Devyn Robertson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(46 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Devyn Robertson.jpg
|image = File:Devyn Robertson.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2010|03|04}}
|birthdate = March 4, 2010
|birthdate = March 4, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|height = 4’9”
|height = 4’9”
|hometown = Orange County, California
|hometown = Orange County, California
|eye color = Green
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Strawberry Blonde
|hair color = Strawberry Blonde
|school grade = 6th (21/22)
|school grade = 9th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> Sequel Dance Complex
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> Sequel Dance Complex
|parents = Sonia Robertson (mother) <br> Derrick Robertson (father)
|titles = 2021 Rainbow Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
|siblings = [[Danica Robertson]] (sister)
|parents = Sonia Robertson (mother) <br> Matt Robertson (father)
|friends = [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]]
|siblings = [[Danica Robertson]] (sister) <br> Derrick Robertson (brother)
|friends = [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]]<br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Rose Pinto]]
|nicknames = Dev
|nicknames = Dev
}}'''Devyn Robertson''' (born on March 4, 2010) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister [[Danica Robertson|Danica]].
}}'''Devyn Robertson''' (born on March 4, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her big sister [[Danica Robertson|Danica]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 30: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021-2
| rowspan="5" |Attention
| rowspan="6" |Attention
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Danielle Laven
| rowspan="6" |Danielle Laven
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa)
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/596/act/316/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Attention - Rainbow (Costa Mesa)]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY<br />Rising Starz Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY<br />Rising Starz Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/6/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Attention - KAR (Costa Mesa)]</ref>
|15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Irvine)
|KAR (Irvine)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1405/act/426/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Attention - KAR (Irvine)]</ref>
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
Line 49: Line 50:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="2" |Feedback
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Feedback
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Cutting Edge in Tap
|Cutting Edge in Tap
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1505/act/73/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Feedback - KAR (Riverside)]</ref>
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|}
|}
Line 67: Line 80:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 75: Line 87:
|Bushel and a Peck
|Bushel and a Peck
|Tap
|Tap
|
|Bella De Michele<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Zoe Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Sophia Moore<br />Ella Smallwood<br />Sydney Smallwood<br />Leia Stackleather<br />Ivy Zimmerman
|Bella De Michele<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Zoe Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Sophia Moore<br />Ella Smallwood<br />Sydney Smallwood<br />Leia Stackleather<br />Ivy Zimmerman
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
Line 82: Line 93:
|Ice Cream & Cake
|Ice Cream & Cake
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|Bella De Michele<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Zoe Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Ella Smallwood<br />Sydney Smallwood<br />Leia Stackleather<br />Ivy Zimmerman
|Bella De Michele<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Zoe Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Ella Smallwood<br />Sydney Smallwood<br />Leia Stackleather<br />Ivy Zimmerman
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
Line 90: Line 100:
|Barbie Girl
|Barbie Girl
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|Bella De Michele<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Ella Smallwood<br />Sydney Smallwood<br />Leia Stackleather<br />Ivy Zimmerman
|Bella De Michele<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Ella Smallwood<br />Sydney Smallwood<br />Leia Stackleather<br />Ivy Zimmerman
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
Line 97: Line 106:
|Heaven Hop
|Heaven Hop
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|
|Addison Arredondo<br />Sara Chirco<br />Bella De Michele<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Zoe Lewis<br />Ellie Monson<br />Sara Okonski<br />Zoe Pollei<br />Ella Smallwood<br />Leia Stackleather<br />Ivy Zimmerman
|Addison Arredondo<br />Sara Chirco<br />Bella De Michele<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Zoe Lewis<br />Ellie Monson<br />Sara Okonski<br />Zoe Pollei<br />Ella Smallwood<br />Leia Stackleather<br />Ivy Zimmerman
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
Line 105: Line 113:
|Locomotion
|Locomotion
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
Line 112: Line 119:
|Piece by Piece
|Piece by Piece
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
Line 119: Line 125:
|Trolls
|Trolls
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
Line 126: Line 131:
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
|Poker Face
|Poker Face
|
|Jazz
|
|[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]
|[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />Tori Thalken<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|When You Believe
|When You Believe
|
|Lyrical
|
|Alyssa Crowe<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala
|Alyssa Crowe<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Tori Thalken<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Rebellion
|Da Zurt
|
|Open
|
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Ava Hommerding<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Presley Light<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />Narah Kaewmanee<br />Madeline Baker<br />Megan Baenardo<br />Annika Tootikian<br />Aubrey Ceja<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Jazlyn Diaz<br />Paisley Osmena<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Amee Franczyk
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Ava Hommerding<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />Presley Light<br />Megan Baenardo<br />Aubrey Ceja<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />Amee Franczyk
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-
|-
|Da Zurt
|Zoot Suit
|Jazz
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|
|
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Ava Hommerding<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Presley Light<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />Narah Kaewmanee<br />Madeline Baker<br />Megan Baenardo<br />Annika Tootikian<br />Aubrey Ceja<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Jazlyn Diaz<br />Paisley Osmena<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Tori Thalken<br />Amee Franczyk
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |2020
|Push It
|Push It
|
|
|
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]]
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Tori Thalken
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
Line 163: Line 163:
|Saved
|Saved
|
|
|
|Caimbre Laven<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Amee Franczyk
|Caimbre Laven<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Tori Thalken<br />Amee Franczyk
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|How Long Will I Love You
|How Long Will I Love You?
|
|
|
|Caimbre Laven<br />Addison Koopman<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Lauren Pinner<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Tori Thalken
|Caimbre Laven<br />Addison Koopman<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Lauren Pinner<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 182: Line 180:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 206: Line 203:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="10" |2022
|Riot Rhythm
| rowspan="4" |Riot Rhythm
|Open
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen‎‎]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman‎‎]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|did not place
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|Footloose
| rowspan="6" |I Feel Pretty
|Open
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Ella Smallwood<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Open) Large Groups
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
|I Feel Pretty
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Open
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|-
|-
|Who You Are
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Contemporary
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Lines
|
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|-
|-
|Shoeless Joe
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Musical Theatre
|Many Dancers
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|
|}
|}


== Video ==
==Additional Page==
 
[[Devyn Robertson/Gallery]]
== References ==
 
== External Links ==


* [https://www.tiktok.com/@devyn_robertsonn TikTok (1)]
==References==
* [https://www.tiktok.com/@devyn_robertsonnn TikTok (2)]
<references />


==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/devyn_robertsonn/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@devyn_robertsonn TikTok (1)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@devyn_robertsonnn TikTok (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:URGE Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Robertson Sisters]]
[[Category:Robertson Sisters]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]