Penelope Gomez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Move | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Alexandra Rodriguez | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Solos<br />Miss Ruby Petite Showbiz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Solos<br />Miss Ruby Petite Showbiz | ||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ADE (Miami) | |ADE (Miami) | ||
| Line 50: | Line 53: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Falling in Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Alexandra Rodriguez | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 65: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rain | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|DanceMakers (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bird Set Free | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Revolution (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (West Palm Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |STG (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Shakers Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |STG Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Skyscraper | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jasmine Castro | ||
| | |STG (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |STG Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fusion (West Palm Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| | |Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 138: | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|There You'll Be | |||
| | |||
|[[Belle Arauz]] | |||
|DanceMakers (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:27, 4 June 2022
Penelope Gomez (born on August 2, 2013) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at the Inspire Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at the Spotlight Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | My Boyfriend's Back | Jazz | Alexandra Rodriguez | Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | 3rd in Mini Sapphire Solos Platinum |
| Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) |
Icon Winner | ||||
| PrimeTime (Fort Lauderdale) | Idol Winner | ||||
| In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | 3rd in Debut Mini Solos | ||||
| 2020 | Move | Jazz | Alexandra Rodriguez | Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Mini Ruby Solos Miss Ruby Petite Showbiz |
| STG (Fort Lauderdale) | |||||
| ADE (Miami) | |||||
| In10sity Virtual | |||||
| Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | |||||
| Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | 6th in JUMPStart Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | 4th in NUbie Solos | ||||
| Falling in Love | Lyrical | Alexandra Rodriguez | Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| STG (Fort Lauderdale) | |||||
| ADE (Miami) | |||||
| In10sity Virtual | |||||
| Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | |||||
| Rain | Jazz | DanceMakers (Daytona Beach) | |||
| 2021 | Bird Set Free | Contemporary | Revolution (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| Starpower (West Palm Beach) | |||||
| STG (Fort Lauderdale) | 6th in Intermediate Petite Shakers Solos | ||||
| STG Nationals (Orlando) | |||||
| 2022 | Skyscraper | Contemporary | Jasmine Castro | STG (Fort Lauderdale) | 3rd in Petite Shakers Solos |
| STG Nationals (Orlando) | |||||
| Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |||||
| Fusion (West Palm Beach) | 4th in Elite Petite Solos | ||||
| Jump (Miami) | Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Footprints in the Sand | Lyrical | Belle Arauz | ADE (Miami) | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios |
| STG (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Petite Shakers Duos/Trios Platinum | ||||
| Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Premier 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||||
| NUVO (Orlando) | 1st in NUbie Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2021 | There You'll Be | Belle Arauz | DanceMakers (Daytona Beach) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Don't Stop the Party | Jazz | Alexis Suarez Annabelle Munevar Florencia Garcia Mila Vega Belle Arauz |
Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Mini Sapphire Small Groups |
| Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) |
|||||
| I Wanna Dance | Lyrical | Alexis Suarez Alyssa Maria Alyssa Valdez Delilah Perez Ehimar Adrianza Florencia Garcia Melanie Jimenez Miah Torres Mila Vega Nikki Labiosa Belle Arauz |
Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Mini Ruby Large Groups | |
| Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) |
|||||
| Calle Ocho | Production | Many Dancers | Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |
| Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) |