Leigha Sanderson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image=File:Leigha Sanderson | |image=File:Leigha Sanderson 3.jpg | ||
|name=Leigha Rose Sanderson | |name=Leigha Rose Sanderson | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color=Gray | |eye color=Gray | ||
|hair color=Red (dyed & current) <br> Brown (natural) | |hair color=Red (dyed & current) <br> Brown (natural) | ||
|school grade= | |school grade=12th (25/26) | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Singer <br> Model | |profession=Dancer <br> Singer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations=MSA Agency <br> XOMG Pop <br> Dear Hannah | |affiliations=MSA Agency <br> XOMG Pop <br> Dear Hannah | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|parents=Anjie Sanderson (mother) <br> Cody Sanderson (father) | |parents=Anjie Sanderson (mother) <br> Cody Sanderson (father) | ||
|siblings=[[Kiana Sanderson]] (sister) <br> Brianne Sanderson (sister) | |siblings=[[Kiana Sanderson]] (sister) <br> Brianne Sanderson (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Dallas Gatson]] <br> [[Isabella Llerena]] <br> [[Tamara Andreasyan]] <br> [[Brooklynn Pitts]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Kiya Barczyszyn]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa|<s>JoJo Siwa</s>]] <br> [[Ainsley Epton]] <br> [[Keira Pfeiffer]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] | |friends=[[Dallas Gatson]] <br> [[Isabella Llerena]] <br> [[Tamara Andreasyan]] <br> [[Brooklynn Pitts]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Kiya Barczyszyn]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa|<s>JoJo Siwa</s>]] <br> [[Ainsley Epton]] <br> [[Keira Pfeiffer]] <br> [[Kinsley Eversole]] <br> [[Layla Solsvig]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Peyton Vialpando]] | ||
}}'''Leigha Rose Sanderson''' (born on April 20, 2007) is a teenage dancer and singer from Texas and sometimes from California, who trains at the Beyond Belief Dance Company. She appeared on ''Siwa’s Dance Pop Revolution'' on Peacock TV and | }}'''Leigha Rose Sanderson''' (born on April 20, 2007) is a teenage dancer and singer from Texas and sometimes from California, who trains at the Beyond Belief Dance Company. She appeared on ''Siwa’s Dance Pop Revolution'' on Peacock TV and was once a member of the now defunct girl group XOMG Pop. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Kiana Sanderson]]. | ||
She was also featured in the Netflix reality documentary series, ''Dancing Queen''. | She was also featured in the Netflix reality documentary series, ''Dancing Queen''. | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
|Gypsy | |||
|Specialty | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Awakening | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship<br />MSA LA Spring Intensive Scholarship<br />Artistry Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 304: | Line 318: | ||
|Castle | |Castle | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Atlee Millard<br />J.J. Garza<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Kirra Lee<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | |[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Atlee Millard<br />J.J. Garza<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 322: | Line 336: | ||
|Look What You Made Me Do | |Look What You Made Me Do | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett Mccain<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Kirra Lee<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams<br />Sophie Jacks | |[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett Mccain<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Kirra Lee<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams<br />Sophie Jacks | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 328: | Line 342: | ||
|Girl with One Eye | |Girl with One Eye | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Elle Brandon<br />Emma Paul<br />Gianna Day<br />J.J. Garza<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Sophie Jacks | |Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Elle Brandon<br />Emma Paul<br />Gianna Day<br />J.J. Garza<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Sophie Jacks | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 334: | Line 348: | ||
|Dream On | |Dream On | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Elle Brandon<br />Emma Paul<br />Gianna Day<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Malachai Howard<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Sophie Jacks | |Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Elle Brandon<br />Emma Paul<br />Gianna Day<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Malachai Howard<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Sophie Jacks | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 340: | Line 354: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
|The Last Stop | |The Last Stop | ||
|Modern/ | |Modern/Contemporary | ||
Contemporary | |Ella Barron<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner | ||
|Ella Barron<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />[[ | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern/<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />Best Direction | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern/<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />Best Direction | ||
| Line 348: | Line 361: | ||
|True Blood | |True Blood | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Ella Barron<br />Kirra Lee<br />Noah Lee<br />Brayden Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Madison Newton<br />[[ | |Ella Barron<br />Kirra Lee<br />Noah Lee<br />Brayden Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emory Vinson<br />Riley Williams | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate (Open) Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate (Open) Large Groups | ||
| Line 354: | Line 367: | ||
|Send in the Clowns | |Send in the Clowns | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Ella Barron<br />Kiara Gentry<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Emma Paul<br />Lilly Smith<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Emory Vinson<br />Nathaniel Witt | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in (Overall) Teen Large Groups<br />Best Direction<br />Industry Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in (Overall) Teen Large Groups<br />Best Direction<br />Industry Dance Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flocked | |Flocked | ||
|Modern/<br />Contemporary | |Modern/<br />Contemporary | ||
| | |Ella Barron<br />Kiara Gentry<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Emma Paul<br />Lilly Smith<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Emory Vinson<br />Nathaniel Witt | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 366: | Line 379: | ||
==Family Heath Scare== | ==Family Heath Scare== | ||
Leigha's mother Anjie was | Leigha's mother Anjie was diagnosed with a brain tumor in the right frontal lobe in the lining of her brain. Because of financial problems, she has no health insurance to cover it. To donate money for her services, [https://www.gofundme.com/f/anjies-medical-expenses go to her gofundme page]. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:40%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:40%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 391: | Line 404: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||