Elle O’Donnell: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Elle O'Donnell''' (born on June 28, 2005) is a dancer from California, who trains at Project 21 on their senior team, but previously at PAVE School of the Arts and at South Coast Conservatory. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Elle O'Donnell | |||
|image = File:Elle O'Donnell 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|06|28}} | |||
|birthdate = June 28, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> South Coast Conservatory | |||
|friends = [[Natalie Jahn]] <br> [[Cali Cassidy]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Kylie Kwon]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | |||
}}'''Elle O'Donnell''' (born on June 28, 2005) is a dancer from California, who trains at Project 21 on their senior team, but previously at PAVE School of the Arts and at South Coast Conservatory. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Garden of Eden | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Limitless | |||
|Open | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Here Me Now | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Take Over | |||
| | | | ||
|Revel | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hypnotized | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Slowly | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Seattle) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Reno) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Observant | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
|Quintessence | |||
| | | | ||
| | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Patterns of<br />Consciousness | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Should be Us | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Palm Springs) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
===Trios=== | |||
|1 | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Hocus Pocus | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |[[Kylie Kwon]]<br />Clara Cestone | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight | ||
| | |Top 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 164: | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||