Talia Booker: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
|siblings = [[Gia Booker]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Gia Booker]] (sister)
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Alexa Lombardo]] <br> [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Breanna Feil]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Allen]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Sullivan]] <br> [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Layla Stiscak]] <br> [[Louise Hindsbo]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]]
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Alexa Lombardo]] <br> [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Breanna Feil]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Allen]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Sullivan]] <br> [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Layla Stiscak]] <br> [[Louise Hindsbo]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]]
}}'''Talia Booker''' (born on September 9, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex.
}}'''Talia Booker''' (born on September 9, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 34: Line 34:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|StarSystems (Chaleston)  
|StarSystems (Charleston)  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Miss StarSystems
 
2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Miss StarSystems  
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)  
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)  
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos  
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Starpower
 
2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Starpower  
|-
|-
|KAR (Cleveland)  
|KAR (Cleveland)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Petite Miss Dance
 
3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss KAR
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2012-13
| rowspan="9" |2012-13
Line 65: Line 59:
|Platinum  
|Platinum  
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Pittsburgh)  
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos  
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Boardman)  
|StarSystems (Boardman)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Miss StarSystems
 
5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Miss StarSystems  
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Niagara Falls)  
|Fire and Ice (Niagara Falls)  
Line 80: Line 72:
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)  
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos  
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Petite Miss America
 
1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Petite Miss America  
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2014
| rowspan="5" |2014
Line 120: Line 110:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Toledo)  
|KAR Nationals (Toledo)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Petite Miss Dance
2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Petite Miss KAR
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Boardman)  
|StarSystems (Boardman)  
|9<sup>th</sup>  in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup>  in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss StarSystems
1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss StarSystems
|-
|-
|WILD (Pittsburgh)  
|WILD (Pittsburgh)  
Line 146: Line 134:
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2015-16
| rowspan="12" |2015-16
| rowspan="13" |Cold Hearted
| rowspan="12" |Cold Hearted
| rowspan="13" |Open
| rowspan="12" |Open
| rowspan="13" |unknown
| rowspan="12" |unknown
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|Unknown
|unknown
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Boardman)  
|StarSystems (Boardman)  
Line 186: Line 171:
|Scratched
|Scratched
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 226: Line 211:
|Scratched
|Scratched
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 570: Line 555:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]