Breanna Feil: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Breanna Feil.jpg | |image = File:Breanna Feil.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|04|08}} | ||
|birthdate = April 8, 2005 | |birthdate = April 8, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Pennsylvania | |hometown = Pennsylvania | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | |school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|affiliations = The Pitt Dance Team | |affiliations = The Pitt Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (?-2023) | |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (?-2023) | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends =[[Madelyne Spang]] | |friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Alexa Lombardo]] <br> [[Haley Engelmore]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Allen]] <br> [[Kyleigh Turner]] <br> [[Louise Hindsbo]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] | ||
}}'''Breanna Feil''' (born on April 8, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex. | }}'''Breanna Feil''' (born on April 8, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex. | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Itsy Bitsy Spider | |||
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Red 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Star 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|Costume Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Newstar Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Akron) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|The Little Love Bug | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|StarQuest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Newstar Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2012-3 | |||
| rowspan="9" |God Loves You | |||
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="9" |unknown | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in All Star 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Charleston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Shooting Star Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage America (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Mini<br />Miss Onstage America | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Super Star Mini Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Niagara Falls) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Green Hornet | |||
|Acro/Gym | |||
|unknown | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Revolution | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2014-5 | |||
| rowspan="9" |An Alabaster Box | |||
| rowspan="9" |Acro/Gym | |||
| rowspan="9" |unknown | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburghh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Boardman) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Cincinnati) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Hollywood Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |My Strongest Suit | |||
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="8" |unknown | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Starbound (Pittsburghh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Cincinnati) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Consequence of Sound | |||
|Acro/Gym | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
|Before It Breaks | | rowspan="6" |Before It Breaks | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
| | |StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX (Tyson's Corners) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cadence | |Cadence | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016- | | rowspan="11" |2016-7 | ||
|God's Breath | | rowspan="11" |God's Breath | ||
|Acrobatic | | rowspan="11" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="11" |unknown | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Encore | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Columbus) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Super Star Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017- | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|On the Range | |10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|Open | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Nationals) | |||
|Asistent Winner | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Nationals) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Finalist for National Junior Miss | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="10" |On the Range | |||
| rowspan="10" |Open | |||
| rowspan="10" |unknown | |||
|StarSystems (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Nationals) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Charleston) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2018- | |Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Tiger | | rowspan="10" |Tiger | ||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 86: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems (Charleston) | |Star Systems (Charleston) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Miss Teen Dance | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |Believe (Wheeling) | ||
| Line 97: | Line 278: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 128: | Line 309: | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Stars | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2021- | | rowspan="10" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan="10" |Tell It Like It Is | | rowspan="10" |Tell It Like It Is | ||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 165: | Line 346: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 187: | Line 368: | ||
|Platinum Plus | |Platinum Plus | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2012 Petite Miss Revolution | |||
*2012 Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
*1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Miss Star Systems | |||
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Miss Onstage America | |||
*4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Miss Star Systems | |||
*3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Encore | |||
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Breanna Feil/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 196: | Line 391: | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||