Breanna Feil: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Breanna Feil.jpg | |image = File:Breanna Feil.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|04|08}} | ||
|birthdate = April 8, 2005 | |birthdate = April 8, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Pennsylvania | |hometown = Pennsylvania | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | |school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|affiliations = The Pitt Dance Team | |affiliations = The Pitt Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (?-2023) | |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (?-2023) | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends =[[Madelyne Spang]] | |friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Alexa Lombardo]] <br> [[Haley Engelmore]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Allen]] <br> [[Kyleigh Turner]] <br> [[Louise Hindsbo]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] | ||
}}'''Breanna Feil''' (born on April 8, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex. | }}'''Breanna Feil''' (born on April 8, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex. | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Red 8 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Red 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Star 8 | |4<sup>th</sup> in Star 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
| | |Costume Award | ||
Costume Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The | |The Little Love Bug | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|StarQuest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Newstar Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Newstar Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2012- | | rowspan="10" |2012-3 | ||
| rowspan="9" |God Loves You | | rowspan="9" |God Loves You | ||
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical | | rowspan="9" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="9" |unknown | | rowspan="9" |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in All Star 8 | |3<sup>rd</sup> in All Star 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems Charleston) | |StarSystems Charleston) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Shooting Star Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Shooting Star Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Miss Star Systems | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |KAR (Cleveland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage America (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage America (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Mini<br />Miss Onstage America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstoppers (Pittsburgh) | |Showstoppers (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |StarSystems (Boardman) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Super Star Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Super Star Mini Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Miss Star Systems | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire and Ice (Niagara Falls) | |Fire and Ice (Niagara Falls) | ||
| Line 99: | Line 93: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Revolution | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="17" |2014- | | rowspan="17" |2014-5 | ||
| rowspan="9" |An Alabaster Box | | rowspan="9" |An Alabaster Box | ||
| rowspan="9" |Acro/Gym | | rowspan="9" |Acro/Gym | ||
| Line 119: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |KAR Nationals (Toledo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 125: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |StarSystems (Boardman) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Star Systems | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Cincinnati) | |VIP (Cincinnati) | ||
| Line 147: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |KAR (Cleveland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |KAR Nationals (Toledo) | ||
| Line 160: | Line 152: | ||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Consequence of Sound | |||
|Acro/Gym | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 179: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 189: | Line 188: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2016- | | rowspan="11" |2016-7 | ||
| rowspan="11" |God's Breath | | rowspan="11" |God's Breath | ||
| rowspan="11" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="11" |Acrobatic | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Warren) | |Applause (Warren) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Encore | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |WILD (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 206: | Line 204: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 225: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Nationals) | |KAR (Nationals) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Finalist for National Junior Miss | ||
Finalist for National Junior Miss | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2017- | | rowspan="10" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan="10" |On the Range | | rowspan="10" |On the Range | ||
| rowspan="10" |Open | | rowspan="10" |Open | ||
| Line 259: | Line 256: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2018- | | rowspan="10" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan="10" |Tiger | | rowspan="10" |Tiger | ||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 270: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems (Charleston) | |Star Systems (Charleston) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Miss Teen Dance | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |Believe (Wheeling) | ||
| Line 281: | Line 278: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 312: | Line 309: | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Stars | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2021- | | rowspan="10" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan="10" |Tell It Like It Is | | rowspan="10" |Tell It Like It Is | ||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 349: | Line 346: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 371: | Line 368: | ||
|Platinum Plus | |Platinum Plus | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2012 Petite Miss Revolution | |||
*2012 Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
*1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Miss Star Systems | |||
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Miss Onstage America | |||
*4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Miss Star Systems | |||
*3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Encore | |||
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Breanna Feil/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 380: | Line 391: | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||