Breanna Feil: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Breanna Feil.jpg
|image = File:Breanna Feil.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2005|04|08}}
|birthdate = April 8, 2005
|birthdate = April 8, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Pennsylvania  
|hometown = Pennsylvania  
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027
Line 13: Line 13:
|affiliations = The Pitt Dance Team  
|affiliations = The Pitt Dance Team  
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (?-2023)
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (?-2023)
|titles =  
|titles = ''see below''
|parents =  
|parents =  
|siblings =  
|siblings =  
|friends =[[Madelyne Spang]]  
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Alexa Lombardo]] <br> [[Haley Engelmore]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Allen]] <br> [[Kyleigh Turner‎‎]] <br> [[Louise Hindsbo]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]]
}}'''Breanna Feil''' (born on April 8, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex.
}}'''Breanna Feil''' (born on April 8, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex.


Line 35: Line 35:
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Red 8-Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Red 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Star 8-Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Star 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
Line 55: Line 55:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|StarQuest Nationals (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Newstar Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Newstar Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2012-13
| rowspan="10" |2012-3
| rowspan="9" |God Loves You
| rowspan="9" |God Loves You
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9" |unknown
| rowspan="9" |unknown
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup>  in All Star 8-Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup>  in All Star 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|StarSystems Charleston)
|StarSystems Charleston)
Line 69: Line 69:
|-
|-
|KAR (Cleveland)
|KAR (Cleveland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8-Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Onstage America (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage America (Pittsburgh)
Line 75: Line 75:
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Pittsburgh)
|Showstoppers (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8-Under Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Boardman)
|StarSystems (Boardman)
Line 93: Line 93:
|unknown
|unknown
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8-Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Revolution
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Revolution
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" |2014-15
| rowspan="17" |2014-5
| rowspan="9" |An Alabaster Box
| rowspan="9" |An Alabaster Box
| rowspan="9" |Acro/Gym
| rowspan="9" |Acro/Gym
Line 112: Line 112:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Toledo)
|KAR Nationals (Toledo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8-Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
Line 118: Line 118:
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Boardman)
|StarSystems (Boardman)
|did not place
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Star Systems
5<sup>th</sup> for Junior Miss
|-
|-
|VIP (Cincinnati)
|VIP (Cincinnati)
Line 140: Line 139:
|-
|-
|KAR (Cleveland)
|KAR (Cleveland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8-Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Toledo)
|KAR Nationals (Toledo)
Line 153: Line 152:
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky)
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|2015
|Consequence of Sound
|Acro/Gym
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2016
| rowspan="7" |2016
Line 173: Line 179:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 182: Line 188:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2016-17
| rowspan="11" |2016-7
| rowspan="11" |God's Breath
| rowspan="11" |God's Breath
| rowspan="11" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="11" |Acrobatic
Line 190: Line 196:
|-
|-
|Applause (Warren)
|Applause (Warren)
|4<sup>th</sup> Top Encore Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Encore
|4<sup>th</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Encore
|-
|-
|WILD (Pittsburgh)
|WILD (Pittsburgh)
Line 198: Line 204:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 219: Line 225:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Finalist for National Junior Miss
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Finalist for National Junior Miss
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2017-18
| rowspan="10" |2017-8
| rowspan="10" |On the Range
| rowspan="10" |On the Range
| rowspan="10" |Open
| rowspan="10" |Open
Line 250: Line 256:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2018-19
| rowspan="10" |2018-9
| rowspan="10" |Tiger
| rowspan="10" |Tiger
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
Line 261: Line 267:
|-
|-
|Star Systems (Charleston)
|Star Systems (Charleston)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teens Super Star Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
Line 272: Line 278:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 303: Line 309:
|5 Star Elite
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Stars
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021-22
| rowspan="10" |2021-2
| rowspan="10" |Tell It Like It Is
| rowspan="10" |Tell It Like It Is
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
Line 340: Line 346:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 362: Line 368:
|Platinum Plus
|Platinum Plus
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*2012 Petite Miss Revolution
*2012 Miss Petite Dance KAR
===Runner-Up Titles===
*1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Miss Star Systems
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Miss Onstage America
*4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Miss Star Systems
*3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Encore
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
==Additional Page==
[[Breanna Feil/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 371: Line 391:
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]