Alexa Lombardo: Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Alexa Lombardo.jpg
|image = File:Alexa Lombardo.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2004|05|31}}
|birthdate = May 31, 2004
|birthdate = May 31, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 12: Line 12:
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = Penn State Dance Team
|affiliations = Penn State Dance Team
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (?-2022)
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (2007-2022)
|titles =  
|titles = ''see below''
|parents =  
|parents =  
|siblings =  
|siblings =  
Line 30: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2013
| rowspan="11" |2013-4
|Fright Night
| rowspan="11" |Fright Night
|Acrobatic
| rowspan="11" |Acrobatic
|Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck
| rowspan="11" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck
|Onstage America (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|2014
|Starsystems (Boardman)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Fire and Ice (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Starpower (Niagara Falls)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 1 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Age 8 Acro/Gym Solos
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 1 8 & Under Solos
|-
|WILD (Pittsburgh)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|Starbound (Pittsburgh)
|unknown
|unknown
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
|2015
|KAR (Cleveland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|KAR Nationals (Toledo)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="14" |2015-7
| rowspan="14" |The Original Attack
| rowspan="14" |Open
| rowspan="14" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck
|WILD (Pittsburgh)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|Starsystems (Boardman)
|did not place
|-
|VIP (Cincinnati)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Hollywood Junior Solos
|-
|Fire and Ice (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Junior Solos
|-
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky)
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016-17
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|Spell
|did not place
|Lyrical
|-
|unknown
|Applause (Warren)
|TBA
|5<sup>th</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Applause
|TBA
|-
|WILD (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|Adjudicated
|-
|Starpower (Nationals)
|did not place
|-
|Starsystems (Columbus)
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|did not place
|-
|KAR Myrtle Beach (Nationals)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |Spell
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|did not place
|-
|Applause (Warren)
|Adjudicated
|-
|WILD (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|The Attack
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Open
|did not place
|Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
Line 68: Line 136:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|unknown
|TBA
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|TBA
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2017-9
| rowspan="12" |2017-9
Line 76: Line 144:
| rowspan="12" |Katie Watts
| rowspan="12" |Katie Watts
|Star Systems (Columbus)
|Star Systems (Columbus)
|5<sup>th</sup> for Junior Miss Superstar<br />Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Superstar<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 85: Line 153:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Starpower (Columbus)
|unknown
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Top Intermediate Solo 12-14
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Cleveland)
|Nexstar (Cleveland)
Line 94: Line 162:
|-
|-
|Star Systems (Charleston)
|Star Systems (Charleston)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teens Super Star Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Teen Miss Star Systems
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teens Super Star Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Star Systems
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Top Intermediate Solo 12-14<br />4<sup>th</sup> for Miss Teen Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|Believe (Wheeling)
|Believe (Wheeling)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teens Super Star Solos<br />11<sup>th</sup> for Teen Miss Star Systems<br />7<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Contemporary Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star<br />Contemporary Solos<br />10<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Star Systems
|-
|-
|Starpowwer (Sandusky)
|Starpowwer (Sandusky)
Line 134: Line 202:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Warren)
|Rainbow (Warren)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Elite Starz Solo 12-14<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpowwer (Sandusky)
|Starpowwer (Sandusky)
Line 163: Line 231:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|9<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Open Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Open Solos
|-
|-
Line 198: Line 266:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Molly Long
| rowspan="5" |Molly Long
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 15 Jazz<br />5 Star Elite
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> for Miss Dance America<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Jazz Solo<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Jazz Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Dance America<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Star Systems (Youngstown)
|Star Systems (Youngstown)
Line 216: Line 284:
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Katie Watts
| rowspan="7" |Katie Watts
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 15 Lyrical<br />5 Star Elite
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 223: Line 291:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Lyrical Solo<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
Line 241: Line 309:
| rowspan="12" |Contemporary
| rowspan="12" |Contemporary
| rowspan="12" |unknown
| rowspan="12" |unknown
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 15 Contemporary<br />5 Star Elite
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 248: Line 316:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Contemporary Solo<br />Revolutionary
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
Line 257: Line 325:
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Toledo)
|VIP Dance (Toledo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood Solo Senior<br />Diamond
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood Senior Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos)
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos)
Line 274: Line 342:
|Diamond
|Diamond
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|5 Star Elite
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
Line 285: Line 353:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Zanesville)
|Imagine (Zanesville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Lyrical Solo<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
Line 293: Line 361:
|Diamond
|Diamond
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|5 Star Elite
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
Line 303: Line 371:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Zanesville)
|Imagine (Zanesville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Imagine<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Contemporary Solo<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Miss Starpower<br />Battle On The Seas $100 Choice Award<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Starpower<br />Battle on the Seas<br />$100 Choice Award<br />Power Pak<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Believe (Coraopolis)
|Believe (Coraopolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Diamond
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Believe<br />Power Pak<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|14<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|14<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|}
|}


Line 340: Line 408:
|[[Kaitlyn Allen]]
|[[Kaitlyn Allen]]
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|TBA
|-
|2018-9
|Wild Hearts
|Lyrical
|unknown
|Kiera Reese
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|TBA
|TBA
|}
|}
Line 370: Line 446:
|TBA
|TBA
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*2022 Miss Dance America
*2022 Miss Imagine
===Runner-Up Titles===
*4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Applause
*4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Superstar
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Star Systems
*3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
*10<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Star Systems
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance America
*1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Starpower
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Believe
==Additional Page==
[[Alexa Lombardo/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/alexalombardo19/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.instagram.com/alexalombardo19/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.youtube.com/@alexalombardo19/ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 378: Line 472:
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]