Charlize Tullao: Difference between revisions
m 14 revisions imported |
|||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Charlize Tullao | |name = Charlize Tullao | ||
|image = File:Charlize | |image = File:Charlize London.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2012|06|06}} | |age = {{age|2012|06|06}} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Dark Horse | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego) | |Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HC Nationals | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck (Redondo Beach) | |Thunderstruck (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Stars Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2022-3 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Legs | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| | |Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inferno | |Inferno | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Title Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/666/act/27/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Legs]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/ | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1541/act/13/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Legs]</ref> | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (LA) | |NYCDA (LA) | ||
| | |22<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Love on the Brain | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/ | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/121/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Love on the Brain]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1631/act/139/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Love on the Brain]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2024 | ||
| | |So Much Betta | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside 2) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Time of the Seasons | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Revel (LA) | |Revel (LA) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Industry - LA Establish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |Palladium | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |NUVO (Anchorage) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 228: | Line 147: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |9 to 5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Stella Dashiell | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Palladium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
|1 | | rowspan="3" |Dancing On My Own | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Maximus Berkoh | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Riverside 2) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Always Remember<br /> Us This Way | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emily Ekizian | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel (LA) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 304: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (LA) | |NYCDA (LA) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 334: | Line 266: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Charlize Tullao/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/charlize_london/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/charlize_london/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCk2cjtqC2SlNQa995s4PbnA Her Father's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Dimensions PAC Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||