Charlize Tullao: Difference between revisions
m 14 revisions imported |
|||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Charlize Tullao | |name = Charlize Tullao | ||
|image = File:Charlize | |image = File:Charlize London.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2012|06|06}} | |age = {{age|2012|06|06}} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Dark Horse | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection<br />(San Diego) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HC Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thunderstruck (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Stars Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Legs | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/666/act/ | |Inferno | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Title Winner | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/666/act/27/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Legs]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/ | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1541/act/13/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Legs]</ref> | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (LA) | |NYCDA (LA) | ||
|22<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Outstanding Dancer | |22<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2023-4 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Love on the Brain | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/121/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Love on the Brain]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1631/act/139/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Love on the Brain]</ref> | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |2024 | ||
| | |So Much Betta | ||
|Jazz | |||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | | rowspan="5" |2025 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 97: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Revel (LA) | |Revel (LA) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Industry - LA Establish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| Line 119: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |Palladium | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |NUVO (Anchorage) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 171: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Palladium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dancing On My Own | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Maximus Berkoh | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside 2) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | | rowspan="3" |2025 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (LA) | |Revel (LA) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 239: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (LA) | |NYCDA (LA) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 269: | Line 266: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Charlize Tullao/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Line 395: | Line 278: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Dimensions PAC Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||