Lauren D'Arsie: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m Added her solos |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|birthdate=May 28, 2005 | |birthdate=May 28, 2005 | ||
|nationality=Canadian | |nationality=Canadian | ||
|hometown= | |hometown=Kitchener, Ontario | ||
|height= | |height=5'5 | ||
|eye color= | |eye color= | ||
|hair color=Brown | |hair color=Brown | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|affiliations=WLU Competitive Dance Team | |affiliations=WLU Competitive Dance Team | ||
|dance studios=Let’s Dance Ltd | |dance studios=Let’s Dance Ltd | ||
}}'''Lauren D'Arsie''' (born on May 28, 2005) is a Canadian dancer who trains at Let's Dance Limited.{{stub}} | }}'''Lauren D'Arsie''' (born on May 28, 2005) is a Canadian dancer who trains at Let's Dance Limited. | ||
== Dances == | |||
=== Solos === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Year | |||
!Dance Name | |||
!Dance Style | |||
!Choreographer | |||
!Competition | |||
!Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Broadway Baby | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kelly Farwell | |||
|Champions Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|It's All About Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
|Diva | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sandra D'Arsie | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|My Heart Will Go On | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Meghan Harding | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shine | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sandra D'Arsie | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|Lost | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Meghan Harding | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Runaway | |||
|Open | |||
|Sandra D'Arsie | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|To Be Free | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Scott McDonald | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
|Padlock | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Scott McDonald | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Somewhere | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Blake McGrath | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|All That Jazz | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Meghan Harding | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
|1st Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Weightless | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sandra D'Arsie | |||
|Bedazzled (Ontario) | |||
|3rd Overall | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|Castle | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Meghan Harding | |||
|Dance Attack | |||
|1st Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Mold | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Scott McDonald | |||
|NYCDA (Buffalo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hallelujah | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Meghan Harding | |||
|24Seven (Pittsburg) | |||
|8th Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Remember Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sandra D'Arsie | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
|Never Enough | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sandra D'Arsie | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|When The Party's Over | |||
|Acro | |||
|Josie Constantini | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
|1st Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ready or Not | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Meghan Harding | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Toronto) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Monstra | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Courtney Nelson | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
|1st Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Bedazzled Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
|Must Have Been Love | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Star Beat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Black and Gold | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Star Beat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Two Eyes Two Veiws | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Star Beat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In The Air Tonight | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Hypnosis | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Meghan Harding | |||
|Dance Canada | |||
|1st Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Black Athena | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Courtney Dunlop | |||
|Dance Canada | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{stub|Dances=Solos}} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/laurenvdarsie/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/laurenvdarsie/ Instagram] | ||