Lauren D'Arsie: Difference between revisions
m 14 revisions imported |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Lauren D'Arsie''' (born on May 28, 2005) is a Canadian dancer who trains at Let's Dance Limited.{ | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Lauren D’Arsie | |||
|image=File:Lauren D’Arsie.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2005|05|28}} | |||
|birthdate=May 28, 2005 | |||
|nationality=Canadian | |||
|hometown=Kitchener, Ontario | |||
|height=5'5" | |||
|eye color=Blue | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|school grade=Class of 2023 | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|affiliations=WLU Competitive Dance Team | |||
|dance studios=Let’s Dance Ltd | |||
}}'''Lauren D'Arsie''' (born on May 28, 2005) is a Canadian dancer who trains at Let's Dance Limited. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Broadway Baby | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kelly Farwell | |||
|Champions Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|It's All About Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
|Diva | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sandra D'Arsie | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|My Heart Will Go On | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Meghan Harding | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shine | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sandra D'Arsie | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|Lost | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Meghan Harding | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Runaway | |||
|Open | |||
|Sandra D'Arsie | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|To Be Free | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Scott McDonald | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
|Padlock | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Scott McDonald | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Somewhere | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Blake McGrath | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|All That Jazz | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Meghan Harding | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Weightless | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sandra D'Arsie | |||
|Bedazzled (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|TDA (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|Castle | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Meghan Harding | |||
|Dance Attack | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Mold | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Scott McDonald | |||
|NYCDA (Buffalo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hallelujah | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Meghan Harding | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Remember Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sandra D'Arsie | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
|Never Enough | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sandra D'Arsie | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|When The Party's Over | |||
|Acro | |||
|Josie Constantini | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ready or Not | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Meghan Harding | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Toronto) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Monstra | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Courtney Nelson | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Bedazzled Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
|Must Have Been Love | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Star Beat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Black and Gold | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Star Beat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Two Eyes Two Veiws | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Star Beat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In The Air Tonight | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Bedazzled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Hypnosis | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Meghan Harding | |||
|Dance Canada | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Black Athena | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Courtney Dunlop | |||
|Dance Canada | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/laurenvdarsie/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/laurenvdarsie/ Instagram] | ||