Abigail Weber: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Abigail Victoria Weber''' is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Abigail Victoria Weber | |||
|image=File:Abigail Weber.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2006|07|22}} | |||
|birthdate=July 22, 2006 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Kansas (former) <br> Texas (former) <br> New York (current) | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Red | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Choreographer | |||
|dance studios=Dallas Conservatory | |||
|siblings=[[Gracelyn Weber]] (sister) <br> [[Tobias Weber]] (brother) | |||
}}'''Abigail Victoria Weber''' (born on July 22, 2006) is a teenage dancer originally from Kansas and later Texas, currently living in New York, who trained and competed at The Dallas Conservatory. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crocodile Rock | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Tulsa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Toro | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acro/Gym | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cha-Ching | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Stage One | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Ballet Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |A Million Reasons | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Stage One | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Funky Monkey | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Triumphant | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Down the Rabbit Hole | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forget About the Price Tag | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|Orange | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chlorophyll | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |self-choreographed | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |In the Embers | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |self-choreographed | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Destiny Falls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |self-choreographed | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />National Teen Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Coercion | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |self-choreographed | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />National Senior Female<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Hubbard Street Dance<br />Chicago Scholarship | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Chlorophyll | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Embers | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |self-choreographed | |||
|Dallas | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Austin | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kitri Act I Don Quixote | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Dallas | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Austin | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Destiny Falls | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |self-choreographed | |||
|Dallas | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kitri Act I Don Quixote | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Dallas | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Coercion | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|Dallas | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Outstanding Choreographer | |||
|- | |||
|Une Meeles | |||
|Classical | |||
|Brian Stevens | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Whale of a Tale | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Confident | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Little Ladies | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Alyssa | |||
|Radix | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Friction | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ayva Royster | |||
|YAGP (Dallas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Austin) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Lingering Moments | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Ayva Royster | |||
|YAGP (Dallas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Abigail Weber/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.abigailvweber.com/ Official Site] | *[https://www.abigailvweber.com/ Official Site] | ||
| Line 8: | Line 325: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dallas Conservatory Dancers]] | [[Category:Dallas Conservatory Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Weber Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||