Sophia Hasson: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 41 revisions imported
 
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents = Aleisha Powell (mother)  
|parents = Aleisha Powell (mother)  
|siblings =  
|siblings =  
|friends = [[Charlie London]] <br> [[Makayla Bolkin]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Lyla Martin]]
|friends = [[Charlize Tullao]] <br> [[Makayla Bolkin]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Lyla Martin]] <br> [[Mackenzie Wright]]
}}'''Sophia Hasson''' (born on January 19, 2012) is a young teenage dancer who trains at Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center.
}}'''Sophia Hasson''' (born on January 19, 2012) is a young teenage dancer who trains at Dance Dimensions Performing Arts Center.


Line 111: Line 111:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (LA)
|NYCDA (LA)
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/666/act/37/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Who You Are]</ref>
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/666/act/37/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Who You Are]</ref>
Line 165: Line 165:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2025
| rowspan="10" |2025
|Hillside Boys
|Hillside Boys
|
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank)
|
|-
|Paralyzing
|
|
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank)
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank)
Line 183: Line 188:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (LA)
|NYCDA (LA)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|Revel (LA)
|Revel (LA)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Reveler<br />Industry - LA Establish
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
Line 258: Line 263:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Elite Top First
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|2025
| rowspan="2" |2025
|Rome
|Rome
|
|
|Nora Vargas  
| rowspan="2" |Nora Vargas  
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Landslide
|Contemporary
|Revel (LA)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|}
|}


Line 350: Line 360:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Dance Dimensions PAC Dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]