Taylor Smith (1): Difference between revisions

m 49 revisions imported
 
(8 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Taylor Smith''' (born on September 21, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at JDI Dance Company and PHNX Dance.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Taylor Smith
|image = File:Taylor Smith (1).jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2008|09|21}}
|birthdate = September 21, 2008
|nationality = American
|hometown = Menifee, California
|height =
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 11th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = Dynamic Fitness
|dance studios = JDI Dance Company <br> PHNX Dance
|parents = Stephanie Smith (mother)
|friends = [[Tahani Anderson]] <br> Grace Katnik
}}'''Taylor Smith''' (born on September 21, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at JDI Dance Company and PHNX Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 15: Line 32:
| rowspan="2" |Shine
| rowspan="2" |Shine
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="129" |Cayti Laughery
| rowspan="126" |Cayti Laughery
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
Line 198: Line 215:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Sandman
| rowspan="4" |Sandman
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|KAR (San Gabriel 1)
|
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1394/act/363/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sandman]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1394/act/363/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sandman]</ref>
|
|
Line 222: Line 236:
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel 1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/482/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (1) - Party's Over]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel 1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/482/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (1) - Party's Over]</ref>
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1394/act/261/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (2) - Party's Over]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1394/act/261/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (2) - Party's Over]</ref>
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Solo All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (LV)
|Starpower Nationals (LV)
Line 243: Line 257:
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/2/act/268/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - I Surrender]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/2/act/268/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - I Surrender]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 2-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ultra Competitive Teen DOY<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Ultra Competitive Teen DOY<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
Line 272: Line 286:
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1472/act/99/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Teen Spirit]</ref>
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1472/act/99/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Teen Spirit]</ref>
|
|NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/2/act/252/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Teen Spirit]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/2/act/252/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Teen Spirit]</ref>
Line 292: Line 306:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" |2023
| rowspan="18" |2023
| rowspan="9" |I Have Nothing
| rowspan="8" |I Have Nothing
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
|KAR (Lakewood)
|
|-
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/30/act/434/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - I Have Nothing]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/30/act/434/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - I Have Nothing]</ref>
|
|
Line 322: Line 333:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |Because You're Mine
| rowspan="10" |Because You're Mine
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary
|KAR (Lakewood)
|
|-
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/30/act/443/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Because You're Mine]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/30/act/443/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Because You're Mine]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 411: Line 419:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1802/act/284/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Wicked Games]</ref>
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1802/act/284/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Wicked Games]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/75/act/109/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Wicked Games]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/75/act/109/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Wicked Games]</ref>
Line 493: Line 501:
| rowspan="5" |Caitlyn Reshaw<br />Ethan Bales
| rowspan="5" |Caitlyn Reshaw<br />Ethan Bales
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (San Gabriel)
|Ultra Dance (San Gabriel)
Line 515: Line 523:
*2024 Regional Miss Starpower
*2024 Regional Miss Starpower
*2025 Regional Miss Dance America
*2025 Regional Miss Dance America
==Workshop==
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| 1<sup>st</sup> in What
|-
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in What
|-
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in What
|-
| 4<sup>th</sup> in What
|-
| 5<sup>th</sup> in What
|-
| 1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for
|-
| 2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for
|-
| 3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for
|-
| 4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for
|-
| 5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for
|}


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 549: Line 533:
*[https://www.instagram.com/taylor.smith.08/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/taylor.smith.08/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@taylorsmithdance TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@taylorsmithdance TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@stephaniesmith9415/ Her Mother's YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]