Ava Kendall: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Holy Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |||
|KAR National Title<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Riverside) | |Rainbow (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 51: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |All That Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah | | rowspan="2" |Hallelujah | ||
| Line 74: | Line 83: | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|placed with other solo | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Long Beach) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Long Lost Child | | rowspan="5" |Long Lost Child | ||
| Line 90: | Line 99: | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move (Long Beach) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 156: | Line 165: | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
|Dock of the Bay | |Dock of the Bay | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 167: | Line 176: | ||
|placed with other solo | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ne Me Quitte Pas | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Last Stand | | rowspan="3" |Last Stand | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||