Anna Schatzel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Anna Schatzel.jpg | |image = File:Anna Schatzel.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2001|03|12}} | ||
|birthdate = March 12, 2001 | |birthdate = March 12, 2001 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = IAF Squad | |||
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex | |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
}}'''Anna Schatzel''' (born March 12, 2001) is a | |friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Carly Seaman]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Julia Paslawski]] <br> [[Leah Rae Lees]] <br> [[Megan Sullivan]] <br> and more | ||
}}'''Anna Schatzel''' (born March 12, 2001) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. She attended Studio 19 Dance Complex, and has been dancing competitively for a fewer amount of years than most of the other dancers her age. She is best known for her beautiful legs and incredible flexibility. She is an IAF Squad member, and a model for the clothing company Lex & Lynne. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="15" |2013-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |My Egyptian Lover | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |Unknown | ||
|Onstage America (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Performance 9-11 Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Shining Stars Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Niagara Falls) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Red 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Red 9-11 Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Unknown) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Cincinnati) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2014-5 | |||
| rowspan="12" |Dreamcatcher | |||
| rowspan="12" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="12" |Katie Watts | |||
|Velocity (Columbus) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |KAR (Cleveland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Teen Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |KAR Nationals (Toledo) | ||
|National Teen Miss Dance America KAR | |National Teen Miss Dance America KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ASH (Philadelphia) | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Super Star Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Cincinnati) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Hollywood Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Queen Bee | |Queen Bee | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Breathless | | rowspan="4" |Breathless | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|ASH | |ASH | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |Starpower (Lancaster) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Aria | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Mitchel Federan | ||
|ASH (Detroit) | |ASH (Detroit) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Teen Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Senior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Senior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Frail Love | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="10" |Talia Favia | |||
|Star Systems (Columbus) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Seniors Super Star Solos<br />Senior Miss Super Star | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Senior Solos<br />Contemporary Icon<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Top Elite Solo 15-19 | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Charleston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Seniors Super Star Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Senior Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Top Elite 15-19 Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> for Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over<br />Super Star Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Water and Wine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Charleston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Seniors Super Star Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Senior Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Top Elite 15-19 Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> for Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Seniors Super Star Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Open Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Hail To The Thorne | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |[[Alyssa Massimiani]] | ||
| | |VIP (Cincinnati) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Against My Window | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Leah Rae Lees | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 99: | Line 258: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |2016-2017 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Prince of Darkness | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Grace Lopez<br />Madison Naugle | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 122: | Line 281: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15 | | rowspan="15" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Acts of Tragedy | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Confessions | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Far Out East | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Identity | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Mouths Only Lying | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />[[Julia Paslawski]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]] | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Muddy Waters | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Planet Earth | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Till It Happens to You | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 225: | Line 384: | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||