Anna Schatzel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Anna Schatzel.jpg | |image = File:Anna Schatzel.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2001|03|12}} | ||
|birthdate = March 12, 2001 | |birthdate = March 12, 2001 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex | |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Carly Seaman]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Julia Paslawski]] <br> [[Leah Rae Lees]] <br> [[Megan Sullivan]] <br> and more | |||
}}'''Anna Schatzel''' (born March 12, 2001) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. She attended Studio 19 Dance Complex, and has been dancing competitively for a fewer amount of years than most of the other dancers her age. She is best known for her beautiful legs and incredible flexibility. She is an IAF Squad member, and a model for the clothing company Lex & Lynne. | }}'''Anna Schatzel''' (born March 12, 2001) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. She attended Studio 19 Dance Complex, and has been dancing competitively for a fewer amount of years than most of the other dancers her age. She is best known for her beautiful legs and incredible flexibility. She is an IAF Squad member, and a model for the clothing company Lex & Lynne. | ||
| Line 192: | Line 193: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Contemporary Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over<br />Super Star Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 212: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Seniors Super Star Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Open Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Seniors Super Star Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Open Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 225: | Line 226: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Hail To The Thorne | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alyssa Massimiani]] | |||
|VIP (Cincinnati) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| Line 276: | Line 285: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 306: | Line 315: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 316: | Line 325: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Paslawski<br />Megan Sullivan | | rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />[[Julia Paslawski]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]] | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 326: | Line 335: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 375: | Line 384: | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||