Anna Schatzel: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Anna Schatzel.jpg
|image = File:Anna Schatzel.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 22
|age = {{age|2001|03|12}}
|birthdate = March 12, 2001
|birthdate = March 12, 2001
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 14: Line 14:
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Carly Seaman]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Julia Paslawski]] <br> [[Leah Rae Lees]] <br> [[Megan Sullivan]] <br> and more
}}'''Anna Schatzel''' (born March 12, 2001) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. She attended Studio 19 Dance Complex, and has been dancing competitively for a fewer amount of years than most of the other dancers her age. She is best known for her beautiful legs and incredible flexibility. She is an IAF Squad member, and a model for the clothing company Lex & Lynne.
}}'''Anna Schatzel''' (born March 12, 2001) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. She attended Studio 19 Dance Complex, and has been dancing competitively for a fewer amount of years than most of the other dancers her age. She is best known for her beautiful legs and incredible flexibility. She is an IAF Squad member, and a model for the clothing company Lex & Lynne.


Line 225: Line 226:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2015
|Hail To The Thorne
|Contemporary
|unknown
|[[Alyssa Massimiani]]
|VIP (Cincinnati)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
Line 375: Line 384:
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]