Alaina Johnston: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 58: Line 58:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & UnderSolos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Petite Miss Starpower
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|2009
|2009
Line 65: Line 65:
|unknown
|unknown
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & UnderSolos<br />National Petite Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos<br />National Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2010
| rowspan="9" |2010
Line 87: Line 87:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & UnderSolos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Big Noise
| rowspan="2" |Big Noise
Line 158: Line 158:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|Top 20 Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2013
| rowspan="7" |2013
| rowspan="3" |One Beautiful Evening
| rowspan="3" |One Beautiful Evening
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts
| rowspan="3" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
Line 215: Line 215:
| rowspan="8" |One Beautiful Evening
| rowspan="8" |One Beautiful Evening
| rowspan="8" |Open
| rowspan="8" |Open
| rowspan="8" |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts
| rowspan="8" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck
|ASH (Pittsburgh)
|ASH (Pittsburgh)
|Junior Performance Showcase<br />Outstanding Entertainment Award
|Junior Performance Showcase<br />Outstanding Entertainment Award
Line 243: Line 243:
| rowspan="5" |Because of You
| rowspan="5" |Because of You
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts
| rowspan="5" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck
|ASH (Toronto)
|ASH (Toronto)
|Standout Artist Award
|Standout Artist Award
Line 285: Line 285:
| rowspan="3" |One Beautiful Evening
| rowspan="3" |One Beautiful Evening
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts
| rowspan="3" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|Performance Showcase<br />Technical Execution Award
|Performance Showcase<br />Technical Execution Award
Line 298: Line 298:
| rowspan="2" |Because of You
| rowspan="2" |Because of You
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Tammy Croftcheck & Katie Watts
| rowspan="2" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
Line 328: Line 328:
|One Beautiful Evening
|One Beautiful Evening
|Open
|Open
|Tammy Croftcheck<br />& Katie Watts
|Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 441: Line 441:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Age 18 Open Solos<br />5 Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Age 18 Open Solos<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Dreams
| rowspan="2" |Dreams
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 451: Line 451:
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Out of Her Mind
| rowspan="3" |Out of Her Mind
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Talia Favia
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia
|Radix (Chicago)
|Radix (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />On the Edge
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />On the Edge
Line 459: Line 459:
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|10<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 18<br /> Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|10<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 18<br /> Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 476: Line 470:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 483: Line 476:
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="2" |The Little Love Bugs
| rowspan="2" |The Little Love Bugs
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Tommie Kesten
| rowspan="2" |Tommie Kesten
Line 493: Line 485:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |You and Me Against the World
| rowspan="2" |You and Me Against the World
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Sarah Johnston]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Sarah Johnston]]
Line 505: Line 496:
| rowspan="2" |Fifth Element
| rowspan="2" |Fifth Element
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Tommie Kesten
| rowspan="2" |Tommie Kesten
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
Line 515: Line 505:
| rowspan="3" |Meeting in the Ladies Room
| rowspan="3" |Meeting in the Ladies Room
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Kendall Vertes]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Kendall Vertes]]
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
Line 529: Line 518:
| rowspan="3" |Big Noise
| rowspan="3" |Big Noise
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Kendall Vertes]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Kendall Vertes]]
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
Line 541: Line 529:
|-
|-
|Mary Had a Little Lamb
|Mary Had a Little Lamb
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Sarah Johnston]]
|[[Sarah Johnston]]
Line 550: Line 537:
|Wherever You Will Go
|Wherever You Will Go
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|[[Sarah Johnston]]
|[[Sarah Johnston]]
|KAR
|KAR
Line 558: Line 544:
|Auld Lang Syne
|Auld Lang Syne
|Open
|Open
|unknown
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]
|StarSystems (Boardman)
|StarSystems (Boardman)
Line 564: Line 549:
|-
|-
|Silent
|Silent
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]
Line 577: Line 561:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 584: Line 567:
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="2" |The Country Cuties
| rowspan="2" |The Country Cuties
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Elias<br />Marissa Stakeley
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Elias<br />Marissa Stakeley
Line 596: Line 578:
| rowspan="4" |Meeting in the Ladies Room
| rowspan="4" |Meeting in the Ladies Room
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]
| rowspan="4" |Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 614: Line 595:
| rowspan="3" |Who’s Bad
| rowspan="3" |Who’s Bad
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Tommie Kesten<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]
| rowspan="3" |Tommie Kesten<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
Line 627: Line 607:
| rowspan="3" |2011
| rowspan="3" |2011
| rowspan="2" |Insomnia
| rowspan="2" |Insomnia
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]
Line 637: Line 616:
|-
|-
|Magic Birds of Fire
|Magic Birds of Fire
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|Emily Marino<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]
|Emily Marino<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]
Line 645: Line 623:
|2013
|2013
|On the Range
|On the Range
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />and 1 other
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />and 1 other
Line 654: Line 631:
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful World
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful World
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 664: Line 640:
| rowspan="2" |Delovely
| rowspan="2" |Delovely
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Julia Paslawski
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Julia Paslawski
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 674: Line 649:
| rowspan="2" |When You Grow Up
| rowspan="2" |When You Grow Up
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Megan Sullivan
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 689: Line 663:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 697: Line 670:
|Beethoven
|Beethoven
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|unknown
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
Line 704: Line 676:
|Dancers Start Your Engines
|Dancers Start Your Engines
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others
|[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others
|StarQuest Nationals (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest Nationals (Virginia Beach)
Line 711: Line 682:
|Down on the Farm
|Down on the Farm
|Open
|Open
|unknown
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Lauren Herb<br />Tommie Kesten<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Lauren Herb<br />Tommie Kesten<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
Line 718: Line 688:
|Evil Spirits
|Evil Spirits
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|unknown
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
Line 725: Line 694:
|How Do I Look
|How Do I Look
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
Line 732: Line 700:
|It’s Raining Men
|It’s Raining Men
|Open
|Open
|unknown
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Tommie Kesten<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Tommie Kesten<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
Line 739: Line 706:
| rowspan="4" |Let Freedom Ring
| rowspan="4" |Let Freedom Ring
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Lauren Herb<br />Tommie Kesten<br />Emily Naribo<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Lauren Herb<br />Tommie Kesten<br />Emily Naribo<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
Line 755: Line 721:
|Little Susie
|Little Susie
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|Lauren Herb<br />Tommie Kesten<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others
|Lauren Herb<br />Tommie Kesten<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
Line 762: Line 727:
|Magnify the Lord
|Magnify the Lord
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|unknown
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Lauren Herb<br />Tommie Kesten<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Lauren Herb<br />Tommie Kesten<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
Line 769: Line 733:
|Party Girls
|Party Girls
|Open
|Open
|unknown
|Lauren Herb<br />Tommie Kesten<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others
|Lauren Herb<br />Tommie Kesten<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
Line 776: Line 739:
|Sing Sing with a Swing
|Sing Sing with a Swing
|Tap
|Tap
|unknown
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
Line 784: Line 746:
| style="text-align:center;"|Cold Hearted Snake
| style="text-align:center;"|Cold Hearted Snake
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|Breanna Feil<br />Talia Booker<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Julia Paslawski<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />Gema Morris<br />Layla Stiscak<br />Cassidy Cowan-Harrison
| style="text-align:center;"|Breanna Feil<br />Talia Booker<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Julia Paslawski<br />Carly Seaman<br />Gema Morris<br />Layla Stiscak<br />Cassidy Cowan-Harrison
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 791: Line 752:
| style="text-align:center;"|Lunar Eclipse
| style="text-align:center;"|Lunar Eclipse
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Carly Seaman]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Natalie DiNicola<br />Cassidy Cowan-Harrison<br />Donata Massimiani<br />Breanna Feil<br />Talia Booker<br />Layla Stiscak
| style="text-align:center;"|Carly Seaman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Natalie DiNicola<br />Cassidy Cowan-Harrison<br />Donata Massimiani<br />Breanna Feil<br />Talia Booker<br />Layla Stiscak
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 798: Line 758:
| style="text-align:center;"|Rock Me Amadeus
| style="text-align:center;"|Rock Me Amadeus
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|Donata Massimiani<br />Mara Dimond<br />Lily Parrotto<br />Anna Schatzel<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Natalie DiNicola<br />Alexa Lombardo<br />Breanna Feil<br />Talia Booker<br />Shea McCoy<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />Caitlin Ewonce<br />Julia Paslawski<br />Gema Morris<br />Kaitlyn Allen<br />Addison Vargo<br />Angelina Hunkele
| style="text-align:center;"|Donata Massimiani<br />Mara Dimond<br />Lily Parrotto<br />Anna Schatzel<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Natalie DiNicola<br />Alexa Lombardo<br />Breanna Feil<br />Talia Booker<br />Shea McCoy<br />Carly Seaman<br />Caitlin Ewonce<br />Julia Paslawski<br />Gema Morris<br />Kaitlyn Allen<br />Addison Vargo<br />Angelina Hunkele
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 805: Line 764:
| style="text-align:center;"|Wild Things
| style="text-align:center;"|Wild Things
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|Donata Massimiani<br />Natalie DiNicola<br />Kyrsta Girardi<br />Maddie Rankin<br />Caitlin Ewonce<br />Anna Schatzel<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Julia Paslawski<br />Kierstin Biro<br />Gema Morris<br />Layla Stiscak<br />Addison Vargo<br />Breanna Feil<br />Talia Booker<br />Shea McCoy<br />Lily Parrotto
| style="text-align:center;"|Donata Massimiani<br />Natalie DiNicola<br />Kyrsta Girardi<br />Maddie Rankin<br />Caitlin Ewonce<br />Anna Schatzel<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Julia Paslawski<br />Kierstin Biro<br />Gema Morris<br />Layla Stiscak<br />Addison Vargo<br />Breanna Feil<br />Talia Booker<br />Shea McCoy<br />Lily Parrotto
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
| style="text-align:center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Shelter
| style="text-align:center;"|Shelter
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|Cassidy Cowan-Harrison<br />Lauren Herb<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Cassidy Cowan-Harrison<br />Lauren Herb<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]
Line 818: Line 775:
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Dreamer
| style="text-align:center;"|Dreamer
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|Caitlin Ewonce<br />Lauren Herb<br />Riley Majiros<br />Sarah Koenig<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />Madison Fox
| style="text-align:center;"|Caitlin Ewonce<br />Lauren Herb<br />Riley Majiros<br />Sarah Koenig<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />Madison Fox
Line 825: Line 781:
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|The Enchanted Forest
| style="text-align:center;"|The Enchanted Forest
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|Madison Fox<br />Riley Majiros<br />Sarah Koenig<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />Erica Williams<br />Lauren Herb<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]
| style="text-align:center;"|Madison Fox<br />Riley Majiros<br />Sarah Koenig<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />Erica Williams<br />Lauren Herb<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]
Line 832: Line 787:
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Oh Yeah
| style="text-align:center;"|Oh Yeah
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />Lauren Herb<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Sydney Hagmann
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />Lauren Herb<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Sydney Hagmann
Line 840: Line 794:
| style="text-align:center;"|God Bless America
| style="text-align:center;"|God Bless America
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|Cassidy Cowan-Harrison<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Riley Majiros<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Erica Williams<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Breanna Feil<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Donata Massimiani<br />Ashlyn Ruiz<br />Lizzie Hunkele<br />Talia Booker<br />Layla Stiscak
| style="text-align:center;"|Cassidy Cowan-Harrison<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Riley Majiros<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Erica Williams<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Breanna Feil<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Donata Massimiani<br />Ashlyn Ruiz<br />Lizzie Hunkele<br />Talia Booker<br />Layla Stiscak
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Neverland
| style="text-align:center;"|Neverland
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Michelle Spang]]<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Riley Majiros<br />Erica Williams<br />Shannon Herb<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Lauren Mastrogiacomo<br />Madison Fox<br />Madelyne Spang<br />Sydney Hagmann<br />Lauren Herb<br />Paige Elias<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Michelle Spang]]<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Riley Majiros<br />Erica Williams<br />Shannon Herb<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Lauren Mastrogiacomo<br />Madison Fox<br />Madelyne Spang<br />Sydney Hagmann<br />Lauren Herb<br />Paige Elias<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]
Line 853: Line 805:
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Titanium
| style="text-align:center;"|Titanium
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Riley Majiros<br />Madison Fox<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Sydney Hagmann<br />Shannon Herb<br />Lauren Mastrogiacomo<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />Julia Martynuska<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Casey Ferrara<br />Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Lauren Herb<br />Jaclyn Elias<br />Chloee Borgialli
| style="text-align:center;"|[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Riley Majiros<br />Madison Fox<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Sydney Hagmann<br />Shannon Herb<br />Lauren Mastrogiacomo<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />Julia Martynuska<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Casey Ferrara<br />Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Lauren Herb<br />Jaclyn Elias<br />Chloee Borgialli
Line 860: Line 811:
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Star Girls
| style="text-align:center;"|Star Girls
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|unknown
| style="text-align:center;"|Many Dancers
| style="text-align:center;"|Many Dancers
Line 869: Line 819:
|A Nurse’s Diary
|A Nurse’s Diary
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
Line 876: Line 825:
|Fiesta
|Fiesta
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />and others
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />and others
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
Line 882: Line 830:
|-
|-
|The Enchanted Forest
|The Enchanted Forest
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
Line 891: Line 838:
|Acts of Tragedy
|Acts of Tragedy
|Open
|Open
|unknown
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />and others
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 898: Line 844:
|Confessions
|Confessions
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 905: Line 850:
|Doesn’t Feel Human
|Doesn’t Feel Human
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Madison Naugle<br />Julia Paslawski
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Madison Naugle<br />Julia Paslawski
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 912: Line 856:
| rowspan="2" |Far Out East
| rowspan="2" |Far Out East
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 922: Line 865:
|Identity
|Identity
|Open
|Open
|unknown
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />and others
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />and others
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 929: Line 871:
|I Will Wait
|I Will Wait
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />and others
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />and others
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 936: Line 877:
|Mouths Only Lying
|Mouths Only Lying
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Paslawski<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Paslawski<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 943: Line 883:
|Muddy Waters
|Muddy Waters
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />and others
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />and others
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 950: Line 889:
|Planet Earth
|Planet Earth
|Open
|Open
|unknown
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Madison Naugle<br />Julia Paslawski<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Megan Sullivan<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Madison Naugle<br />Julia Paslawski<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Megan Sullivan<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 957: Line 895:
| rowspan="2" |Strange Fruit
| rowspan="2" |Strange Fruit
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />and others
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 967: Line 904:
|Till It Happens to You
|Till It Happens to You
|Open
|Open
|unknown
|Caitlin Ewonce<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Grace Lopez<br />Madison Naugle<br />Julia Paslawski<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|Caitlin Ewonce<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Grace Lopez<br />Madison Naugle<br />Julia Paslawski<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 975: Line 911:
==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*Regional Petite Miss Nexstar 2008
*Regional Petite Miss Nexstar 2008
*National Petite Miss Nexstar 2008
*National Petite Miss Starpower 2009
*National Petite Miss Starpower 2009
*Regional Petite Miss Dance USA 2010
*Regional Petite Miss Dance USA 2010
*Regional Petite Miss Showbiz 2010
*Regional Petite Miss Showbiz 2010
*Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2010
*Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2010
*Regional Junior Miss StarQuest 2010
*Regional Junior Miss StarQuest 2010
*National Petite Miss Dance USA 2010
*Regional Junior Miss StarQuest 2011
*Regional Junior Miss StarQuest 2011
*Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2012
*Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2012
Line 994: Line 932:


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===
* Regional NUVO Mini Female BreakOut Artist Runner-Up 2012
* Top 20 Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dance 2012
* Runner-Up for Regional NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer 2014
* Runner-Up for Regional NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer 2014
* 1st Runner-Up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2014
* 1st Runner-Up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2014
Line 1,017: Line 957:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]