Caitlyn Guntle: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Groups |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Caitlyn Guntle | |||
|image = File:Caitlyn Guntle.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|06|11}} | |||
|birthdate = June 11, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = Quad Squad <br> World of Dance <br> Clear Talent Group | |||
|dance studios = OCPAA <br> McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Lia Guntle (mother) | |||
|siblings = Maya Guntle (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Julianna Saigusa]] | |||
}}'''Caitlyn Guntle''' (born on June 11, 2002) is a dancer from California, who trains at the OCPAA. Formerly, she trained at the McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts. She was a member of Quad Squad, a dance team that competed in season two of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 13: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Not About Angels | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|Breaking Sound | |||
|Open | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Find Me | |||
| rowspan="5"|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Anthem Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="4"|2017 | ||
|Intertwined | | rowspan="4"|Intertwined | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Delivery | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Senior Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 90: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2012 | |||
|Telephone | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jillian Zatezalo<br />Lauren Drum<br />Katherine Pullen<br />Kassidy Aslay<br />Jordyn Restivo<br />Hailey Stoller<br />Delaney Williams<br />ChrisAnn Gonzalez<br />Amber Youngman<br />Ashley Holman | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="8"|2016 | | rowspan="8"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Red Lips | | rowspan="2"|Red Lips | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Alli Chu<br />Raegen Dowling<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Julianna Saigusa<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | | rowspan="2"|Amy Berokoff | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Alli Chu<br />Raegen Dowling<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />[[Julianna Saigusa]]<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 50: | Line 116: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Latch | | rowspan="2"|Latch | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"|Alli Chu<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Ava | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|Alli Chu<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Ava McLarand<br />[[Mali Mokhtari]]<br />Emily Park<br />Reese Willis<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 59: | Line 126: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Rely on You | | rowspan="2"|Rely on You | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Cameron Chen<br />Alli Chu<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Mali Mokhtari]]<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | | rowspan="2"|Cameron Chen<br />Alli Chu<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Mali Mokhtari]]<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 68: | Line 136: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hide & Seek | | rowspan="2"|Hide & Seek | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Morgan Abadie<br />Makenzie Bojorquez<br />Cameron Chen<br />Alli Chu<br />Tori Lafuente<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Ava Mclarand<br />[[Mali Mokhtari]]<br />Kyla Moore<br />Emily Park<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />Carina Wu<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | | rowspan="2"|Morgan Abadie<br />Makenzie Bojorquez<br />Cameron Chen<br />Alli Chu<br />Tori Lafuente<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Ava Mclarand<br />[[Mali Mokhtari]]<br />Kyla Moore<br />Emily Park<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />Carina Wu<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 144: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|We Are the Ones | | rowspan="2"|We Are the Ones | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"|Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="2"|Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | | rowspan="2"|Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 84: | Line 154: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Yaow! | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="4"|Darby Cron<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Tiffany Kim<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]<br />Alli Chu<br />[[Tate Relock]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Star Showcase | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Somebody | | rowspan="2"|Somebody | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"|Chad McCall | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kenzi Arnold<br />Cameron Chen<br />Alli Chu<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Tori Lafuente<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Ava Mclarand<br />Kyla Moore<br />Emily Park<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />Reese Willis<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]<br />Carina Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | | rowspan="2"|Kenzi Arnold<br />Cameron Chen<br />Alli Chu<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Tori Lafuente<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Ava Mclarand<br />Kyla Moore<br />Emily Park<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />Reese Willis<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]<br />Carina Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 96: | Line 183: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | | rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and many other dancers | | rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and many other dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 109: | Line 197: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Rut | | rowspan="3"|Rut | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"|Chad McCall<br />Julia Harnetiaux | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hayden Antonelli<br />Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />Evan Guinet<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Amberly Higgins<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Madelein Rupe<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />Delaney Williams<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | | rowspan="3"|Hayden Antonelli<br />Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />Evan Guinet<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Amberly Higgins<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Madelein Rupe<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />Delaney Williams<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 121: | Line 210: | ||
| rowspan="5"|Ground Shake | | rowspan="5"|Ground Shake | ||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
| rowspan="5"|Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | | rowspan="5"|Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | ||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | ||
| Line 140: | Line 230: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Don't Stop | | rowspan="2"|Don't Stop | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"|Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fiorella Baclit<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Darby Cron<br />Diana De La Paz<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Reese Willis | | rowspan="2"|Fiorella Baclit<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Darby Cron<br />Diana De La Paz<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Reese Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 149: | Line 240: | ||
| rowspan="2"|A Night I Will Not Forget | | rowspan="2"|A Night I Will Not Forget | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fiorella Baclit<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Darby Cron<br />Diana De La Paz<br />Peyton Heitz<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Delanie Munger<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Reese Willis | | rowspan="2"|Fiorella Baclit<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Darby Cron<br />Diana De La Paz<br />Peyton Heitz<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Delanie Munger<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Reese Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 156: | Line 248: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Diamond | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Diamond | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Like Everybody Else | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |Chad McCall | ||
|Fiorella Baclit<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Darby Cron<br />Diana De La Paz<br />Stephanie Dy<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Kyla Moore<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*3rd Runner-Up for Regional Miss Teen Dance KAR 2016 | |||
*1st Runner-Up for National Miss Teen Dance KAR 2016 | |||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">TXq4vmJAxyw</youtube><br /> | |||
<youtube width="350" height="210">cgwdTaKeUqA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">5mEyNfNB__g</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">yFP7_Xq_XTg</youtube></center> | |||
===Find Me=== | |||
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">R3yQ2GKnW2k</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">qmBs9qA4Alw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">ZdprnGluxjk</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 171: | Line 272: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Quad Squad]] | |||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||