Caitlyn Guntle: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Caitlyn Guntle.jpg
|image = File:Caitlyn Guntle.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2002|06|11}}
|birthdate = June 11, 2002
|birthdate = June 11, 2002
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = Quad Squad <br> World of Dance
|affiliations = Quad Squad <br> World of Dance <br> Clear Talent Group
|dance studios = OCPAA <br> McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
|dance studios = OCPAA <br> McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Lia Guntle (mother)
|siblings = Maya Guntle (sister)
|siblings = Maya Guntle (sister)
}}'''''Caitlyn Guntle''''' (born on June 11, 2002) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the OCPAA. Formerly, she trained at the McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts. She was a member of Quad Squad, a dance team that competed in season two of NBC's ''World of Dance''.
|friends = [[Julianna Saigusa]]
}}'''Caitlyn Guntle''' (born on June 11, 2002) is a dancer from California, who trains at the OCPAA. Formerly, she trained at the McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts. She was a member of Quad Squad, a dance team that competed in season two of NBC's ''World of Dance''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 37: Line 39:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2016
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="4"|Find Me
| rowspan="5"|Find Me
| rowspan="4"|Open
| rowspan="5"|Open
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 51: Line 53:
|KAR Anthem Nationals
|KAR Anthem Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="4"|2017
Line 81: Line 86:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
Line 112: Line 117:
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Alli Chu<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Ava Mclarand<br />[[Mali Mokhtari]]<br />Emily Park<br />Reese Willis<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]
| rowspan="2"|Alli Chu<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Ava McLarand<br />[[Mali Mokhtari]]<br />Emily Park<br />Reese Willis<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 256: Line 261:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">TXq4vmJAxyw</youtube><br />
Discount Dance Supply Model Search 2012 - Sponsored by ShowStoppers - Caitlyn Guntle
<youtube width="350" height="210">cgwdTaKeUqA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">5mEyNfNB__g</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">yFP7_Xq_XTg</youtube></center>
Breaking sound
 
Caitlyn Guntle- Intertwined
===Find Me===
Catilyn Guntle - Find Me
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">R3yQ2GKnW2k</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">qmBs9qA4Alw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">ZdprnGluxjk</youtube></center>
Caitlyn Guntle - Find Me (Solo Showdown)
Caitlyn Guntle- Delivery
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 270: Line 272:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Quad Squad]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]