Cortnee Wilson: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Editing a gallery |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Cortnee Wilson | |||
|image = File:Cortnee_Wilson.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|08|26}} | |||
|birthdate = August 26, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = Class of 2018 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = World of Dance | |||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |||
|friends = [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Tate Relock]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] <br> [[Lindsey George]] <br> [[Mali Mokhtari]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Julianna Saigusa]] <br> [[Caitlin Garcia]] | |||
}}'''Cortnee Wilson''' (born on August 26, 2002) is a dancer from California, who trained at OCPAA. | |||
In 2018, she was one of the dancers in the group Quad Squad in season two of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | In 2018, she was one of the dancers in the group Quad Squad in season two of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | ||
| Line 5: | Line 20: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 14: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
|Somethings Are Meant To Be | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|Little Sparrow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Angels in the Room | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Love the Way You Lie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Falling Short | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|If Only Chords | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Love Drought | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|Stolen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 83: | Line 98: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2"|Red Lips | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2"|Amy Berokoff | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2"|[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Alli Chu<br />Raegen Dowling<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />[[Julianna Saigusa]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|Burning Up | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ella Cron<br />Tori Lafuente<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Faith McCain<br />Ava Mclarand<br />[[Mali Mokhtari]]<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Jordan Simon<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Latch | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Alli Chu<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Ava Mclarand<br />[[Mali Mokhtari]]<br />Emily Park<br />Reese Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Rely on You | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Cameron Chen<br />Alli Chu<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Mali Mokhtari]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Hide & Seek | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Morgan Abadie<br />Makenzie Bojorquez<br />Cameron Chen<br />Alli Chu<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />Tori Lafuente<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Olivia Mcginnis<br />Ava Mclarand<br />[[Mali Mokhtari]]<br />Kyla Moore<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />Carina Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Show Me Love | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rorey Chavarria<br />Cameron Chen<br />Darby Cron<br />Raegen Dowling<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Aubree Kayl<br />Tori Lafuente<br />Carlee Liederman<br />[[Mali Mokhtari]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|We Are the Ones | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|Yaow! | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="4"|Darby Cron<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Tiffany Kim<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />Alli Chu<br />[[Tate Relock]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Star Showcase | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mr. Monotony | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Cameron Chen<br />Alli Chu<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Ava Mclarand<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Big Guns | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hayden Antonelli<br />Cameron Chen<br />Alli Chu<br />Ashley Cravens<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Mali Mokhtari]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Somebody | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Chad McCall | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kenzi Arnold<br />Cameron Chen<br />Alli Chu<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Tori Lafuente<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Ava Mclarand<br />Kyla Moore<br />Emily Park<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />Reese Willis<br />Carina Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live Showcase | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|There Will Be Time | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hayden Antonelli<br />Cameron Chen<br />Evan Guinet<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Jessica Huth<br />Tiffany Kim<br />Tori Lafuente<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Zeke Lindsey<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Mali Mokhtari]]<br />Carina Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|OCPAA | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Rut | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Chad McCall<br />Julia Harnetiaux | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hayden Antonelli<br />Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />Evan Guinet<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Madelein Rupe<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />Delaney Williams<br />[[Tate Relock]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Ground Shake | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="5"|Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />[[Tate Relock]] | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper<br />Championship<br />Showcase | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|Alamo | |||
| rowspan="6"|Open | |||
| rowspan="6"|Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="6"|Fiorella Baclit<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />[[Tate Relock]] | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Showcase | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
< | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">E7NSBEsrnJk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">8_xpBkyfyIA</youtube></center> | ||
</ | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/cortneewilsonn/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/cortneewilsonn/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3l5lsHNJg8vHCpZrVCHWQA YouTube (1)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3l5lsHNJg8vHCpZrVCHWQA YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnry-pFdC8DWB-GGsZaLtPg YouTube (2)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnry-pFdC8DWB-GGsZaLtPg YouTube (2)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Quad Squad]] | |||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:2002 births]] | ||