Hannahlei Cabanilla: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Hannahlei Cabanilla
|name = Hannahlei Cabanilla
|image = File:Hannahlei_Cabanilla.jpg
|image = File:Hannahlei Cabanilla 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 24
|age = {{age|1999|09|19}}
|birthdate = September 19, 1999
|birthdate = September 19, 1999
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 14: Line 14:
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|siblings = [[Zarina Cabanilla]]
|siblings = [[Zarina Cabanilla]]
|friends = [[Tate Relock]] <br> [[Lindsey George]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] <br> [[Kiana Mariano]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]] <br> [[Cortnee Wilson]] <br> [[Darby Cron]] <br> [[Julianna Saigusa]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]]
|friends = [[Tate Relock]] <br> [[Lindsey George]] <br> [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] <br> [[Kiana Mariano]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]] <br> [[Cortnee Wilson]] <br> Darby Cron <br> [[Julianna Saigusa]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]]
}}'''Hannahlei Dazle Cabanilla''' (born on September 19, 1999), is a dancer from Anaheim Hills, California. She has grown up dancing at Orange County Performing Arts Academy and now teaches there. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Zarina Cabanilla]].
}}'''Hannahlei Dazle Cabanilla''' (born on September 19, 1999), is a dancer from Anaheim Hills, California. She has grown up dancing at Orange County Performing Arts Academy and now teaches there. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Zarina Cabanilla]].


Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2008
|Hollyrock
|Jazz
|
|Starpower
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2009
| rowspan="2" |2009
| rowspan="2" |Born to Entertain
| rowspan="2" |Born to Entertain
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 41: Line 48:
|2010
|2010
|See Me Now
|See Me Now
|
|Musical Theatre
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 48: Line 55:
|2011
|2011
|Greatest Star
|Greatest Star
|
|Musical Theatre
|Rachel Miller
|Rachel Miller
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 198: Line 205:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2006
|Dance to the Music
|Jazz
|
|Shelby Patterson<br />Alexis Genest
|Showstopper
|
|-
|-
|2010
|2010
Line 459: Line 474:
*[http://www.instagram.com/hannahleidazle/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/hannahleidazle/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B0PYNKdg9N7/ Live with Kelly & Ryan]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B0PYNKdg9N7/ Live with Kelly & Ryan]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@hannahleidazle TikTok]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLg_OFakVAhOjWyrOGh5uOQ/ YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLg_OFakVAhOjWyrOGh5uOQ/ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 468: Line 484:
[[Category:Cabanilla Sisters]]
[[Category:Cabanilla Sisters]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:1999 births]]