Claire Spisak: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Claire Spisak.jpg | |image = File:Claire Spisak.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1999|10|08}} | ||
|birthdate = October 8, 1999 | |birthdate = October 8, 1999 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Pennsylvania | |hometown = Pennsylvania | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> | |school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2022 | ||
|affiliations = | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Nurse | ||
|affiliations = Lionettes Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex | |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex | ||
}}'''Claire Spisak''' (born on October 8, 1999) is a former dancer turned nurse from Pennsylvania, who trained and competed with Studio 19 Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania. | |||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 32: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | |||
|Bushel and a Peck | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2007 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sitting Pretty | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | |2009 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jumpin' Jack | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2010 | ||
| | |KAR (Warren) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Red Football | ||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2011 | ||
| | |Boom Boom Pow | ||
|Tap | |||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |KAR (Akron) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Mama | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Encore Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Blue 9-11 Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Between Four Walls | ||
|Open | |||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|Gonna Get Through This | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |Without a Word | ||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|Carry On | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Perth | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Select Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016-8 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ain't No Other Man | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Senior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|We Will Be Loved | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|RADIX (Toronto) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|You Ruined Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 124: | Line 154: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |||
|Swing Set | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Samantha Lucas | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|Daydream | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Paige Elias | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|End of Time | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|Madison Naugle | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 140: | Line 185: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Meeting in the Ladies Room | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Emma Herzig<br />Alexandra Musante | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Childhood Memories | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Sydney Hagmann<br />Emily Marino | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2013 | ||
| | |Shelter | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Cassidy Cowan-Harrison<br />Lauren Herb<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
| | |- | ||
|Oh Yeah | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />Lauren Herb<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Sydney Hagmann | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|God Bless America | |||
|unknown | |||
|Cassidy Cowan-Harrison<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Riley Majiros<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Erica Williams<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Breanna Feil<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Donata Massimiani<br />Ashlyn Ruiz<br />Lizzie Hunkele<br />Talia Booker<br />Layla Stiscak | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Neverland | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Michelle Spang]]<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Riley Majiros<br />Erica Williams<br />Shannon Herb<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Lauren Mastrogiacomo<br />Madison Fox<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />Sydney Hagmann<br />Lauren Herb<br />Paige Elias<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]] | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Titanium | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Riley Majiros<br />Madison Fox<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Sydney Hagmann<br />Shannon Herb<br />Lauren Mastrogiacomo<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />Julia Martynuska<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Casey Ferrara<br />Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Lauren Herb<br />Jaclyn Elias<br />Chloee Borgialli | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Come Sail Away | |||
|unknown | |||
|Jaclyn Elias<br />Madison Fox<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Lauren Mastrogiacomo<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Riley Majiros<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />Erica Williams<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />Paige Elias<br />Chloee Borgialli<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />Julia Martynuska | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2016 | |||
|Strange Fruit | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Maeve Costello<br />Paige Elias<br />Caitlin Ewonce<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Bradie Ramsey<br />Emma Rankin<br />Maddie Rankin<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Flying Away | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Maeve Costello<br />Paige Elias<br />Caitlin Ewonce<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Grace Lopez<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Bradie Ramsey<br />Emma Rankin<br />Maddie Rankin<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Break the Silence | |||
|Open | |||
|Mara Dimond<br />Natalie DiNicola<br />Paige Elias<br />Caitlin Ewonce<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Alexa Lombardo<br />Madison Naugle<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Bradie Ramsey<br />Emma Rankin<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nothing Lasts Forever | |||
|Open | |||
|Paige Elias<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]] | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Desire | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Paige Elias<br />Grace Lopez<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />[[Anna Schatzel]] | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|All or Nothing | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Madison Naugle<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Get 'em Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Planet Earth | |||
|Open | |||
|Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Madison Naugle<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Shot You Down | |||
|Open | |||
|Maeve Costello<br />Mara Dimond<br />Paige Elias<br />Caitlin Ewonce<br />Alexis Gorman<br />Mia Hawbaker<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Grace Lopez<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />Yvette Palo<br />Bradie Ramsey<br />Emma Rankin<br />Maddie Rankin<br />Ashlyn Ruiz<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />Katie Spence<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The World Will Know | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Grace Lopez<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hanging On | |||
|Open | |||
|Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dream On | ||
|Production | |||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 331: | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/KGPhotos/photos/?tab=album&album_id=666459430101602 KGPhotos] | *[http://www.facebook.com/KGPhotos/photos/?tab=album&album_id=666459430101602 KGPhotos] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/csdance19 Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/csdance19 Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/clairespisak Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/clairespisak Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/clairespisakk Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://vsco.co/clairespisak/ VSCO] | |||
*[http://vine.co/u/941945511928328192 Vine] | *[http://vine.co/u/941945511928328192 Vine] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||