Claire Spisak: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Claire Spisak.jpg | |image = File:Claire Spisak.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1999|10|08}} | ||
|birthdate = October 8, 1999 | |birthdate = October 8, 1999 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2022 | |school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2022 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Nurse | ||
|affiliations = Lionettes Dance Team | |affiliations = Lionettes Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex | |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex | ||
}}'''Claire Spisak''' (born on October 8, 1999) is a former dancer | }}'''Claire Spisak''' (born on October 8, 1999) is a former dancer turned nurse from Pennsylvania, who trained and competed with Studio 19 Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| rowspan="3" |2010 | | rowspan="3" |2010 | ||
|KAR (Warren) | |KAR (Warren) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Red Football | |Red Football | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2011 | ||
|Boom Boom Pow | |Boom Boom Pow | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|KAR (Akron) | |KAR (Akron) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Mama | | rowspan="3" |Mama | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Blue 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Between Four Walls | |||
|Open | |||
|Open | |||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
| Line 88: | Line 94: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in | |8<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| Line 108: | Line 114: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||
| Line 118: | Line 124: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Senior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||
| Line 138: | Line 144: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 154: | Line 160: | ||
|Samantha Lucas | |Samantha Lucas | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 203: | ||
|Sydney Hagmann<br />Emily Marino | |Sydney Hagmann<br />Emily Marino | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 335: | Line 341: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||