Jennilee Soares-Paez: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Jennilee Soares Paez.jpg
|image = File:Jennilee Soares Paez.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2003|11|13}}
|birthdate = November 13, 2003
|birthdate = November 13, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents = Sandy Soares-Paez (mother)
|parents = Sandy Soares-Paez (mother)
|friends = [[Athena Andrade]] <br> [[Veronica Crespo]]
|friends = [[Athena Andrade]] <br> [[Veronica Crespo]]
}}'''Jennilee Soares-Paez''' (born on November 13, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Rhode Island who trains at the Rising Stars Dance Academy in Providence, Rhode Island.
}}'''Jennilee Soares-Paez''' (born on November 13, 2003) is a dancer from Rhode Island who trains at the Rising Stars Dance Academy in Providence, Rhode Island.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 347: Line 347:
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Lowell)
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1110/act/405/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Lowell) - Make You Love Me]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />NYC All Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />NYC All Stars
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1139/act/166/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) - Make You Love Me]</ref>
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
Line 380: Line 380:
|KAR Virtual
|KAR Virtual
|Elite Top First
|Elite Top First
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
|Lights Out
|Contemporary
|
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1506/act/312/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Lowell) - Lights Out]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All Stars
|-
|National Pastime
|Musical Theatre
|
|}
|}


Line 480: Line 491:
2015 Junior Miss StarQuest<br />
2015 Junior Miss StarQuest<br />
2017 KAR Miss Teen Dance<br />
2017 KAR Miss Teen Dance<br />
2018 KAR Miss Teen Dance
2018 KAR Miss Teen Dance<br />
2019 KAR Miss Dance<br />
2022 KAR Miss Dance


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===
Line 488: Line 501:
==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Jennilee Soares-Paez/Gallery]]
[[Jennilee Soares-Paez/Gallery]]
==References==
<references/>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 498: Line 514:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Rising Stars Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:Rising Stars Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]