Kaitlin Yamano: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name=Kaitlin Yamano
|name=Kaitlin Yamano
|image=File:Kaitlin Yamano.jpg
|image=File:Kaitlin Yamano 2024.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=14
|age={{age|2006|02|05}}
|birthdate=February 5, 2006
|birthdate=February 5, 2006
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=San Clemente, California
|hometown=San Clemente, California <br> Arizona (current)
|eye color=Blue
|eye color=Blue
|hair color=Brown
|hair color=Blonde (current) <br> Brown (former)
|profession=Dancer <br> Actress
|school grade=High School of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028
|profession=Dancer <br> Actress <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios=San Clemente Dance Studio <br> Millennium Dance Complex <br> The Brea Space
|dance studios=San Clemente Dance Studio <br> Millennium Dance Complex <br> The Brea Space
|affiliations=MSA <br> MTA Kids
|affiliations=MSA <br> MTA Kids
|parents=Kevin Yamano (Father) <br> Becky Yamano (Mother)
|parents=Kevin Yamano (Father) <br> Becky Yamano (Mother)
|siblings=Keegan Yamano (Brother) <br> [[Keira Yamano]] (Younger Sister) <br> Kelsie Yamano (Older Sister) <br> [[Kylie Yamano]] (Oldest Sister)
|siblings=Keegan Yamano (Brother) <br> [[Keira Yamano]] (Younger Sister) <br> Kelsie Yamano (Older Sister) <br> [[Kylie Yamano]] (Oldest Sister)
|friends=[[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[Kirra Akers‎]]
|friends=[[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[Kirra Akers‎]] <br> [[Madeline Underwood]]
}}'''''Kaitlin Yamano''''' (born on February 5, 2006) is a teenage dancer & actress from San Clemente, California, who trains at the San Clemente Dance Studio. Today she trains at The Brea Space. She has one brother and three sisters; two of whom also dance and the other is an athlete.
}}'''Kaitlin Yamano''' (born on February 5, 2006) is a teenage dancer & actress from San Clemente, California, who trains at the San Clemente Dance Studio. Today she trains at The Brea Space. She has one brother and three sisters; two of whom also dance and the other is an athlete.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 27: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
|2015
|Little Me!
|Little Me!
Line 34: Line 35:
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="6" |Fame
| rowspan="6" |Fame
Line 41: Line 42:
|Countdown
|Countdown
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Move
|Move
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|StandOut in Ballet
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|LADM
|LADM
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Tremaine
|Tremaine
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Energy (Long Beach)
|Energy (Long Beach)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="7" |2017
| rowspan="6" |Castle
| rowspan="7" |Castle
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Brittany Bentley
| rowspan="7" |Brittany Bentley
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br>Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br>NYC All-Stars
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br>Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br>NYC All-Stars
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
|Scholarship
|Scholarship
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Move
|Move
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|StandOut in Jazz
|-
|LADM
|LADM
|Scholarship
|Scholarship
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Energy (San Diego)
|Energy (San Diego)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Energy Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Energy Junior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="6" |Requiem
| rowspan="6" |Requiem
Line 85: Line 89:
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br>Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br>Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)
|Revolution (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br>Miss Petite Revolution
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br>Miss Petite Revolution
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Energy (Downey)
|Energy (Downey)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Energy West Coast Finals
|Energy West Coast Finals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Solos<br>Junior Miss Energy
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Solos<br>Junior Miss Energy
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Move
|Move
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" |My Legs
| rowspan="6" |My Legs
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
Line 106: Line 110:
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)
|Revolution (Riverside)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Energy (Downey)
|Energy (Downey)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Energy West Coast Finals
|Energy West Coast Finals
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Move
|Move
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="4" |River
| rowspan="4" |River
Line 128: Line 132:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Revolution (Downey)
|Revolution (Downey)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Energy (San Diego)
|Energy (San Diego)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|ASH
|ASH
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4" |Escalate
| rowspan="4" |Escalate
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
Line 143: Line 147:
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|NYC All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Energy (San Diego)
|Energy (San Diego)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4" |Missing You
| rowspan="4" |Missing You
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
Line 158: Line 162:
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br>Elite Miss Teen Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br>Elite Miss Teen Dance
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Energy (San Diego)
|Energy (San Diego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Energy Junior Solos<br>Junior Miss Energy
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Energy Junior Solos<br>Junior Miss Energy
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2021
|2021
|Paint it Black
|Paint it Black
Line 177: Line 181:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 185: Line 189:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|You'll Never Walk Alone
|You'll Never Walk Alone
Line 192: Line 196:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Schinder's List
| rowspan="2" |Schinder's List
Line 199: Line 203:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Energy (Downey)
|Energy (Downey)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power Teen Large Groups
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Kaitlin Yamano/Gallery]]
File:Kaitlinyamano 39352515 898606503675752 697642086328958976 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 14269002 1606510149650986 5074689484415565824 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 14498981 360332977653072 6338227377809653760 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 39573211 1805741222808277 7949686200892129280 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 37524085 535345970228573 1401741527138435072 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 14624578 1022681327843316 9059065232562847744 n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery>
File:Kaitlinyamano 60088301 633646067047295 2815292794285214256 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 61106093 2051247731648643 7926800428107005182 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 59079351 454051692026127 8394630594065579430 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 61367986 114383916469255 3190893970540009660 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 65631178 1271846586315601 5207309225434253384 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 60268656 2266522513438013 3769860394325723833 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 57321714 805527293157521 2700163499738958371 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 38875036 848431638682284 617621107528171520 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 39318258 265855410920008 1443709984754892800 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 39835943 343871083017261 4498947078277300224 n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery>
File:kaitlinyamano_13298149_270263133320868_2139376613_n.jpg
File:kaitlinyamano_14474375_513726445490755_1385973826021490688_n.jpg
File:kaitlinyamano_14564985_715622855281940_6961797586273435648_n.jpg
File:kaitlinyamano_15043571_178887415916278_2490474178570878976_n.jpg
File:kaitlinyamano_15534819_1776457179286507_4496903507068059648_n.jpg
File:kaitlinyamano_37542830_815788778811429_2755459440097361920_n.jpg
File:kaitlinyamano_37544370_1877079785710259_3725561800574369792_n.jpg
File:kaitlinyamano_39330471_286999448779098_1019220529892032512_n.jpg
File:kaitlinyamano_39361409_2105628273008809_3069679900307750912_n.jpg
File:kaitlinyamano_39410895_667695426929522_1054739071911329792_n.jpg
File:kaitlinyamano_39592421_250731932313571_7298779646575771648_n.jpg
File:kaitlinyamano_39894812_1897019343937569_982100261424070656_n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery>
File:kaitlinyamano_39260162_257177608258597_3174333319709982720_n.jpg
File:kaitlinyamano_39352521_944809852394179_8121228650688282624_n.jpg
File:kaitlinyamano_39850961_227726818089538_4513019946644537344_n.jpg
File:kaitlinyamano_39972263_307875269961157_4955025429191720960_n.jpg
File:kaitlinyamano_40073948_307493806725407_1331220955866857472_n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery>
File:kaitlinyamano_37558742_334928790581505_8740240988317941760_n.jpg
File:kaitlinyamano_39522205_2178452439100451_4374909818633191424_n.jpg
File:kaitlinyamano_39881761_2142216639372879_7946010911477596160_n.jpg
File:kaitlinyamano_39907504_284449615487339_430670123255201792_n.jpg
File:kaitlinyamano_40018616_2222136607815308_7043307574401171456_n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery>
File:kaitlinyamano_53423918_375654523023558_6519179373222450568_n.jpg
File:kaitlinyamano_53673357_567709663725329_160235351317477412_n.jpg
File:kaitlinyamano_59320291_430181527794467_8561916691438313584_n.jpg
File:kaitlinyamano_64225200_451675382315487_8056783220278607340_n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery>
File:Kaitlinyamano 39582191 1854709221265485 1244232513614774272 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 39604618 1493780200724196 3004487850147184640 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 39790070 1861605673946557 8123130994782896128 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 44607855 267400700587938 3596940406470037034 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 45824479 510614699445384 1845572183020240884 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 39338930 272363740272114 3402381621972697088 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 39323379 687592681610502 820948608827260928 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 43984817 286616681978248 2949741521770756092 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 39783678 270294800274720 4513864388754538496 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 40412271 1142832485879942 6704045131277795328 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 29740477 448258408941811 4365042423328407552 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 38745491 497528724096707 7785671394246787072 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 39406551 285100925553443 5740702340655087616 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 39968885 2175408162727053 6251389212168290304 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 39676087 2036481419996873 1808296006027051008 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 39877923 312844509519990 5872538646728409088 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 79542540 569889400591149 6499401603089304998 n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery>
File:Kaitlinyamano 39334379 1779617778754576 2789060803205005312 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 14714668 603069403210788 4932999419558625280 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 39613366 1712251245550038 5044478482592038912 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 39969391 1060537190792112 4971150871019651072 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 39835940 1260545930754259 8188446074281656320 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 39902784 570204660062004 2431559588185636864 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 40007213 1851610404954027 8840407966487150592 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 39804074 237116636974830 1893975754564173824 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 39336292 261847471114723 1072206570760175616 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 39343310 232280844106294 3317951545709953024 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 14723693 1295697543815356 1618892238945779712 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 39368373 1861910567261582 8269921629656580096 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 14607186 1635235576776511 4820610476293488640 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 15035048 1788695168059219 7519058099596951552 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 40076485 461174521047387 1687249735838072832 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 40373445 589911294757242 5541003987936870400 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 37508157 2091394624444247 5335682895962963968 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 39875966 1808309482619712 8266710115105636352 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 39260154 2178465598838811 5375770522975993856 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 14719300 218536991889909 6162685020675768320 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 15535057 1810423302567942 2253421215379095552 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 39713259 261053471187536 682179349364867072 n.jpg
File:Kaitlinyamano 39907561 281099496052247 6097123324154871808 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">W4SLF0PnsP4</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">LEm2_iAZeGM</youtube>
</center>
 
====Fame====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">0FHZRJjxk7Y</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">oilNo9deys4</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/kaitlinyamano/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kaitlinyamano/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kaitlin.yamano_06 TikTok]
*[https://www.instagram.com/thekaitlinyamano/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@thespace.tv/video/6855734220468358406 TikTok Video]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCD22oqHKNC57HLdd7ReUh1g YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCD22oqHKNC57HLdd7ReUh1g YouTube]
===TikTok===
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@notkaitlinyamano TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@thespace.tv/video/6855734220468358406 1]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@officialkristamiller/video/6852894703667449094 2]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@officialkristamiller/video/6857706308263578886 3]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:San Clemente Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:San Clemente Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]]
[[Category:The Brea Space Dancers]]
[[Category:Yamano Sisters]]
[[Category:Yamano Sisters]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]