Tessa Stallings: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Alyssa Stallings]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Alyssa Stallings]] (sister)
|friends = [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Savannah Logan]] <br> [[Roxy Brennan]] <br> [[Catherine Venters]] <br> [[Ciara Hines]]
|friends = [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Livia Elswick]] <br> [[Savannah Logan]] <br> [[Roxy Brennan]] <br> [[Catherine Venters]] <br> [[Ciara Hines]]
}}'''Tessa Stallings''' (born on February 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland with her twin sister [[Alyssa Stallings|Alyssa]]. Formerly, she trained at C & C Dance Company in Bowie.
}}'''Tessa Stallings''' (born on February 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland with her twin sister [[Alyssa Stallings|Alyssa]]. Formerly, she trained at C & C Dance Company in Bowie.


Line 237: Line 237:
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1754/act/581/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Donatella]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1754/act/581/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Donatella]</ref>
|
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Richmond)
|Showstopper (Richmond)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Masquerade (Baltimore)
|Masquerade (Baltimore)
Line 261: Line 261:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Ultimate Performance<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Ultimate Performance<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 606: Line 606:
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|2023
|Maneater
|Jazz
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|-
|2024
|Eyes Like That
|Acro/Gymnastics
|Olivia Blackwell<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Mykaylah Lopez-Torres<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Georgia Peterson<br />Deanna Richards<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Ryan Starr<br />Natalie Malenab<br />Kelli Perry<br />Gabrielle Champion
|Showstopper (Richmond)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|}
|}


Line 625: Line 639:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/twindancelife_tessa/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/twindancelife_tessa/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/tessastallings/  nstagram (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClqBDVKZTLpYw0TD-UMlxXQ/ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClqBDVKZTLpYw0TD-UMlxXQ/ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 635: Line 650:
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]