Alyssa Stallings: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Tessa Stallings]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Tessa Stallings]] (sister)
|friends = [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Savannah Logan]] <br> [[Charlotte Harper]] <br> [[Roxy Brennan]] <br> [[Catherine Venters]] <br> [[Ciara Hines]]
|friends = [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Livia Elswick]] <br> [[Savannah Logan]] <br> [[Charlotte Harper]] <br> [[Roxy Brennan]] <br> [[Catherine Venters]] <br> [[Ciara Hines]]
}}'''Alyssa Stallings''' (born on February 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland with her twin sister [[Tessa Stallings|Tessa]]. Formerly, she trained at C & C Dance Company in Bowie.
}}'''Alyssa Stallings''' (born on February 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland with her twin sister [[Tessa Stallings|Tessa]]. Formerly, she trained at C & C Dance Company in Bowie.


Line 53: Line 53:
| rowspan="7" |Happy Just to<br />Dance with You
| rowspan="7" |Happy Just to<br />Dance with You
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1062/act/31/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Baltimore) - Happy Just to Dance with You]</ref>
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Fort Mill)
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1297/act/200/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fort Mill) - Happy Just to Dance with You]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1139/act/283/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Happy Just to Dance with You]</ref>
|19<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|19<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
Line 89: Line 89:
| rowspan="5" |The First Date
| rowspan="5" |The First Date
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1345/act/238/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The First Date]</ref>
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
Line 118: Line 118:
| rowspan="3" |Sound of<br />Silence
| rowspan="3" |Sound of<br />Silence
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1518/act/325/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sound of Silence]</ref>
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
Line 127: Line 127:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Lost
| rowspan="3" |Lost
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|did not place
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Teen Dancer
|-
| rowspan="3" |Lost
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Teen Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Teen Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2024
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Wings
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|KAR (Hampstead)
|KAR (Hampstead)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1682/act/136/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Hampstead) - Wings]</ref>
|
|15<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Fredericksburg)
|KAR (Fredericksburg)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1735/act/464/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fredericksburg) - Wings]</ref>
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Richmond)
|Showstopper (Richmond)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Masquerade (Baltimore)
|Masquerade (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Revolution (Laurel)
|Revolution (Laurel)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |
|KAR (Hampstead)
|
|-
|KAR (Fredericksburg)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Richmond)
|
|-
|Masquerade (Baltimore)
|
|-
|Revolution (Laurel)
|
|-
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|}
|}


Line 218: Line 184:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Livia Elswick<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Kendal Perry
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Cardi
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Carter Lord<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />Jada Thompson<br />Maddie Williams
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dog Days
| rowspan="2" |Dog Days
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Blackwell<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Ava Garland<br />Emory Huckaby<br />Anna Karvois<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kelli Perry
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Blackwell<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Ava Garland<br />Emory Huckaby<br />Anna Karvois<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kelli Perry
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 248: Line 196:
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |2023
|Alone
|Alone
|
|Lyrical
|
|Niyah Chapman<br />[[Livia Elswick|Liv Elswick]]<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Savannah Logan]]
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Better Days
|Better Days
|
|Contemporary
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 262: Line 210:
|Turn Your Face
|Turn Your Face
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Savannah Logan]]
|[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Makaila Neal-Simmons<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kelli Perry<br />[[Catherine Venters]]
Makaila Neal-Simmons
Alexis Fuller
Kelli Perry
[[Catherine Venters]]
|Showstopper (Richmond)
|Showstopper (Richmond)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|1920
|1920
|
|Contemporary
|
|Amina Garland<br />Briana Ridley<br />Gabrielle Champion<br />Georgia Peterson<br />Iyanna Williams<br />Katarina Strickland<br />Maliya David<br />Natalie Malenab<br />Olivia Blackwell<br />Skye Fassett<br />Zoe Smith-Joledo<br />Zori Rogers
|Showstopper (Richmond)
|Showstopper (Richmond)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|}
|}


<nowiki>*</nowiki> Mia Dinoto did not perform The Puzzle at Showbiz Baltimore.
==Dance Titles==
*2018 Miss Junior Starpower
*2021 Hollywood Photogenic Winner
*2024 Elite Miss Dance


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Alyssa Stallings/Gallery]]
[[Alyssa Stallings/Gallery]]
==References==
<references/>


==External Links==
==External Links==