Savannah Logan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Savannah Logan | |||
|image = File:Savannah Logan 2023 (2).jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|07|05}} | |||
|birthdate = July 5, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Maryland | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Celloist | |||
|affiliations = Dance Hope Cure <br> AA Dance Costumes <br> MMG Talent <br> Viella Dance Collection | |||
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Outlet Dance Complex | |||
|parents = Leigh Logan (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Madison Cubbage]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Ciara Hines]] <br> [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Tessa Stallings]] <br> [[Alyssa Stallings]] | |||
|nicknames = Sav <br> Savi | |||
}}'''Savannah Logan''' (born on July 5, 2006) is a teenage dancer & musician from Maryland, who trains at the Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 12: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Fireball | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |2016-7 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Home | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016 | |KAR (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | |KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|6 | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ayo | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | | rowspan="3" |Look at Me Now | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Flaunt It | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Because of You | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lay Down | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Megan Pistolas | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |National Pastime | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Joanna Caputi | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|Hollywood Photogenic Award | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Bird Set Free | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sammy & Pat Brennan | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
| Line 135: | Line 152: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |All Again | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Megan Pistolas | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2021 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2022 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Love Story | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1518/act/17/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Love Story]</ref> | ||
|17<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 183: | Line 200: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Queen of the Night | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kendall Burke | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Fergalicious | | rowspan="4" |Fergalicious | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[ | | rowspan="4" |[[Audriana Nier]] | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 199: | Line 226: | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 224: | Line 238: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| | |Boy Meets Girl | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Trey Rich<br />Addison Bridges<br />Samantha Chamberlain<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stand by Me | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Trey Rich<br />Addison Bridges<br />Samantha Chamberlain<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Turn Up Switch | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Jada Ayers<br />Kendal Perry<br />Skylah Miller<br />Lara Jackson<br />Kayley Childs<br />Mckenzie Edwards<br />Skye Harris<br />Aniya Kittles<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Trey Rich<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Tyler Dukes<br />Taylor Jones | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Meet Me at the Roxy | |Meet Me at the Roxy | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[ | |Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
|Americano | |Americano | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[ | |Trey Rich<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You & I Both | |You & I Both | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Trey Rich<br />[[ | |Trey Rich<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Children | ||
| | |Acro | ||
| | |Trey Rich<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Suicide Squad | |Suicide Squad | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Tyler Dukes<br />Trey Rich<br /> | |Tyler Dukes<br />Trey Rich<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Niara Downing<br />McKenzie Edwards<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kayley Childs<br />Jamella Necira<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Christal Newman | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rock On | |Rock On | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 343: | Line 295: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Circus | |Circus | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Spell Block Tango | | rowspan="2" |Spell Block Tango | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Fuller<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Ashley Gomez<br />Clarke Budd<br />Livia Elswick<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[ | | rowspan="2" |Alexis Fuller<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Ashley Gomez<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]] | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 360: | Line 312: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Willy Wonka | | rowspan="2" |Willy Wonka | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[ | | rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 369: | Line 321: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Stranger Things | | rowspan="2" |Stranger Things | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[ | | rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 375: | Line 327: | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Heist | | rowspan="2" |The Heist | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Ava Garland<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Christal Newman<br />Ella Robinson<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Gabrielle Redfearn<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kennedy Young<br />Livia Elswick<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[ | | rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Ava Garland<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Christal Newman<br />Ella Robinson<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Gabrielle Redfearn<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kennedy Young<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich<br />Tyler Dukes | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 402: | Line 336: | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die | | rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die | ||
| Line 423: | Line 348: | ||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo | | rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Livia Elswick<br />Ava Garland<br />[[ | | rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Kendal Perry | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 430: | Line 355: | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Like That | | rowspan="2" |I Like That | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />[[ | | rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 450: | Line 366: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Most Astounding Fact | | rowspan="2" |Most Astounding Fact | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Livia Elswick<br />[[ | | rowspan="2" |[[Livia Elswick]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Ava Coleman<br />Trey Rich<br />Molly Waldman<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Emory Huckaby | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 458: | Line 374: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Salem Trials | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />[[Livia Elswick]] | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Run | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />[[Livia Elswick]] | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Snake Charmer | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Mykaylah Lopez-Torres<br />Molly Waldman<br />Ava Garland<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Emory Huckaby | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|3<sup> | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Villians | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tomb Raider | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Rose | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Savannah Logan/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/savi_on_pointe/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/savi_on_pointe/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sav_logan05/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sav_logan05/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@sav.logan TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLrqSBjMeMohXeQ_Mwy-S0Q/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLrqSBjMeMohXeQ_Mwy-S0Q/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Outlet Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||