Savannah Logan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Savannah Logan.jpg|200px|right]]'''Savannah Logan''' (born on July 5, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Savannah Logan
|image = File:Savannah Logan 2023 (2).jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2006|07|05}}
|birthdate = July 5, 2006
|nationality = American
|hometown = Maryland
|height = unknown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Celloist
|affiliations = Dance Hope Cure <br> AA Dance Costumes <br> MMG Talent <br> Viella Dance Collection
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Outlet Dance Complex
|parents = Leigh Logan (mother)
|friends = [[Madison Cubbage]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Ciara Hines]] <br> [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Tessa Stallings]] <br> [[Alyssa Stallings]]
|nicknames = Sav <br> Savi
}}'''Savannah Logan''' (born on July 5, 2006) is a teenage dancer & musician from Maryland, who trains at the Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
Line 17: Line 34:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11  Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016-7
| rowspan="5" |2016-7
Line 27: Line 44:
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
Line 39: Line 56:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Ayo
| rowspan="3" |Ayo
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |Look at Me Now
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Look at Me Now
|Legacy (Baltimore)
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos
| rowspan="2" |
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Flaunt It
| rowspan="2" |Flaunt It
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
|
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Because of You
| rowspan="2" |Because of You
Line 75: Line 97:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Lay Down
| rowspan="4" |Lay Down
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Megan Pistolas
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |National Pastime
| rowspan="4" |National Pastime
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Joanna Caputi
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Hollywood Photogenic Award
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Bird Set Free
| rowspan="5" |Bird Set Free
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Sammy & Pat Brennan
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021-2
| rowspan="7" |2021-2
| rowspan="6" |All Again
| rowspan="7" |All Again
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |Megan Pistolas
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2021
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2022
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
Line 150: Line 181:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1518/act/17/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Love Story]</ref>
|
|17<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 175: Line 206:
| rowspan="2" |Kendall Burke
| rowspan="2" |Kendall Burke
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
Line 235: Line 266:
|Americano
|Americano
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman
|Trey Rich<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 241: Line 272:
|You & I Both
|You & I Both
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Trey Rich<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott
|Trey Rich<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 247: Line 278:
|Children
|Children
|Acro
|Acro
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison
|Trey Rich<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 272: Line 303:
| rowspan="2" |Spell Block Tango
| rowspan="2" |Spell Block Tango
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Fuller<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Ashley Gomez<br />Clarke Budd<br />Livia Elswick<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Fuller<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Ashley Gomez<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
Line 281: Line 312:
| rowspan="2" |Willy Wonka
| rowspan="2" |Willy Wonka
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
Line 290: Line 321:
| rowspan="2" |Stranger Things
| rowspan="2" |Stranger Things
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
Line 299: Line 330:
| rowspan="2" |The Heist
| rowspan="2" |The Heist
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Ava Garland<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Christal Newman<br />Ella Robinson<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Gabrielle Redfearn<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kennedy Young<br />Livia Elswick<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich<br />Tyler Dukes
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Ava Garland<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Christal Newman<br />Ella Robinson<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Gabrielle Redfearn<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kennedy Young<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich<br />Tyler Dukes
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
Line 318: Line 349:
| rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo
| rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Livia Elswick<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Kendal Perry
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Kendal Perry
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
Line 327: Line 358:
| rowspan="2" |I Like That
| rowspan="2" |I Like That
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Niyah Chapman
| rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
Line 336: Line 367:
| rowspan="2" |Most Astounding Fact
| rowspan="2" |Most Astounding Fact
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Livia Elswick<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Ava Coleman<br />Trey Rich<br />Molly Waldman<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Emory Huckaby
| rowspan="2" |[[Livia Elswick]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Ava Coleman<br />Trey Rich<br />Molly Waldman<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Emory Huckaby
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
Line 345: Line 376:
| rowspan="2" |Salem Trials
| rowspan="2" |Salem Trials
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Livia Elswick
| rowspan="2" |Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />[[Livia Elswick]]
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 354: Line 385:
| rowspan="2" |Run
| rowspan="2" |Run
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Livia Elswick
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />[[Livia Elswick]]
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 363: Line 394:
| rowspan="2" |Snake Charmer
| rowspan="2" |Snake Charmer
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Mykaylah Lopez-Torres<br />Molly Waldman<br />Ava Garland<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Emory Huckaby
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Mykaylah Lopez-Torres<br />Molly Waldman<br />Ava Garland<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Emory Huckaby
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 375: Line 406:
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 381: Line 412:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Villians
| rowspan="3" |Villians
Line 387: Line 418:
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 393: Line 424:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Tomb Raider
| rowspan="3" |Tomb Raider
Line 399: Line 430:
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 405: Line 436:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Rose
| rowspan="3" |The Rose
Line 411: Line 442:
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 417: Line 448:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|did not place
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}
==Additional Page==
[[Savannah Logan/Gallery]]
==References==
<references/>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/savi_on_pointe/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/savi_on_pointe/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/sav_logan05/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/sav_logan05/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@sav.logan TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLrqSBjMeMohXeQ_Mwy-S0Q/ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLrqSBjMeMohXeQ_Mwy-S0Q/ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Outlet Dance Complex Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]