Savannah Logan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Savannah Logan | |||
|image = File:Savannah Logan 2023 (2).jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|07|05}} | |||
|birthdate = July 5, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Maryland | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Celloist | |||
|affiliations = Dance Hope Cure <br> AA Dance Costumes <br> MMG Talent <br> Viella Dance Collection | |||
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Outlet Dance Complex | |||
|parents = Leigh Logan (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Madison Cubbage]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Ciara Hines]] <br> [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Tessa Stallings]] <br> [[Alyssa Stallings]] | |||
|nicknames = Sav <br> Savi | |||
}}'''Savannah Logan''' (born on July 5, 2006) is a teenage dancer & musician from Maryland, who trains at the Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 30: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | |KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||
| Line 39: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Look at Me Now | | rowspan="3" |Look at Me Now | ||
| Line 64: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Because of You | | rowspan="2" |Because of You | ||
| Line 83: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| Line 99: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |National Pastime | | rowspan="4" |National Pastime | ||
| Line 114: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| Line 121: | Line 138: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Sammy & Pat Brennan | | rowspan="5" |Sammy & Pat Brennan | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 127: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |All Again | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Megan Pistolas | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 148: | Line 165: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2021 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2022 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 165: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 246: | Line 266: | ||
|Americano | |Americano | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman | |Trey Rich<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 252: | Line 272: | ||
|You & I Both | |You & I Both | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Trey Rich<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott | |Trey Rich<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 258: | Line 278: | ||
|Children | |Children | ||
|Acro | |Acro | ||
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison | |Trey Rich<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 283: | Line 303: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Spell Block Tango | | rowspan="2" |Spell Block Tango | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Fuller<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Ashley Gomez<br />Clarke Budd<br />Livia Elswick<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]] | | rowspan="2" |Alexis Fuller<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Ashley Gomez<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]] | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 292: | Line 312: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Willy Wonka | | rowspan="2" |Willy Wonka | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich | | rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 301: | Line 321: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Stranger Things | | rowspan="2" |Stranger Things | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich | | rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 310: | Line 330: | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Heist | | rowspan="2" |The Heist | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Ava Garland<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Christal Newman<br />Ella Robinson<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Gabrielle Redfearn<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kennedy Young<br />Livia Elswick<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich<br />Tyler Dukes | | rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Ava Garland<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Christal Newman<br />Ella Robinson<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Gabrielle Redfearn<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kennedy Young<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich<br />Tyler Dukes | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 329: | Line 349: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo | | rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Livia Elswick<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Kendal Perry | | rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Kendal Perry | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 338: | Line 358: | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Like That | | rowspan="2" |I Like That | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Niyah Chapman | | rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 347: | Line 367: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Most Astounding Fact | | rowspan="2" |Most Astounding Fact | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Livia Elswick<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Ava Coleman<br />Trey Rich<br />Molly Waldman<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Emory Huckaby | | rowspan="2" |[[Livia Elswick]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Ava Coleman<br />Trey Rich<br />Molly Waldman<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Emory Huckaby | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 356: | Line 376: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Salem Trials | | rowspan="2" |Salem Trials | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Livia Elswick | | rowspan="2" |Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />[[Livia Elswick]] | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 365: | Line 385: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Run | | rowspan="2" |Run | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Livia Elswick | | rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />[[Livia Elswick]] | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 374: | Line 394: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Snake Charmer | | rowspan="2" |Snake Charmer | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Mykaylah Lopez-Torres<br />Molly Waldman<br />Ava Garland<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Emory Huckaby | | rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />[[Livia Elswick]]<br />Mykaylah Lopez-Torres<br />Molly Waldman<br />Ava Garland<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Emory Huckaby | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 429: | Line 449: | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Savannah Logan/Gallery]] | [[Savannah Logan/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/savi_on_pointe/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/savi_on_pointe/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sav_logan05/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sav_logan05/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@sav.logan TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLrqSBjMeMohXeQ_Mwy-S0Q/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLrqSBjMeMohXeQ_Mwy-S0Q/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Outlet Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||