Alyssa Massimiani: Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Alyssa Massimiani.jpg
|image = File:Alyssa Massimiani.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 23
|age = {{age|2000|02|15}}
|birthdate = February 15, 2000
|birthdate = February 15, 2000
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown =Pennsylvania  
|hometown = Pennsylvania  
|eye color =Brown  
|eye color = Brown  
|hair color =Brown  
|hair color = Brown  
|school grade = High School Class of 2018
|school grade = High School Class of 2018
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
Line 15: Line 15:
|titles = 2009 KAR Miss Petite Dance
|titles = 2009 KAR Miss Petite Dance
|parents = Kaethe Massimiani (mother)
|parents = Kaethe Massimiani (mother)
|siblings = Donata Massimiani (sister) <br> Samantha Massimiani (sister) <br> Arthur Massimiani (brother)
|siblings = [[Donata Massimiani]] (sister) <br> Samantha Massimiani (sister) <br> Arthur Massimiani (brother)
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]]
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]]
}}'''Alyssa Massimiani''' (born on February 15, 2000) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at the Studio 19 Dance Complex and at the Elite Dance by Damian.
}}'''Alyssa Massimiani''' (born on February 15, 2000) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at the Studio 19 Dance Complex and at the Elite Dance by Damian studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2008
|Rockin' & Rollin'
|unknown
|unknown
|Showstopper (Grand Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2009-10
| rowspan="2" |2009-10
Line 85: Line 92:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
|unknown
|Smother
|unknown
|Contemporary
|unknown
|Katie Watts
|unknown
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky)
|unknown
|Top 10 Teen
|-
|Nights in White Satin
|Open
|Katie Watts<br />& Madelyne Spang
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Dissapear
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|ASH (Pittsburgh)
|Stand-Out Award
|-
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="25" |2018-9
| rowspan="25" |2018-9
Line 102: Line 128:
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|Star Systems (Charleston)
|StarSystems (Charleston)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Seniors Super Star Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Star Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
Line 111: Line 137:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Believe<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Believe<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|StarSystems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Open Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Open Solos
|-
|-
Line 135: Line 161:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|Star Systems (Charleston)
|StarSystems (Charleston)
|Superstar
|Superstar
|-
|-
Line 147: Line 173:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|StarSystems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Seniors Super Star Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Senior Miss Star Systems<br />4<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Contemporary Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Seniors Super Star Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Senior Miss StarSystems<br />4<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|Radix (Tampa)
Line 188: Line 214:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Columbus)
|Revolution (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Revolutionary
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Select Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Select Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|Fierce (Lancaster)
Line 197: Line 223:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Warren)
|Rainbow (Warren)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Radix (Lansing)
|Radix (Lansing)
Line 203: Line 229:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Fierce Nationals (New York)
|Fierce Nationals (New York)
Line 225: Line 251:
|Tap Remix
|Tap Remix
|Tap
|Tap
|[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Carly Seaman
|[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Carly Seaman]]
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award
Line 262: Line 288:
|God Bless America
|God Bless America
|unknown
|unknown
|Cassidy Cowan-Harrison<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Riley Majiros<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Erica Williams<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Breanna Feil<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Donata Massimiani<br />Ashlyn Ruiz<br />Lizzie Hunkele<br />Talia Booker<br />Layla Stiscak
|Cassidy Cowan-Harrison<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Riley Majiros<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Erica Williams<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Breanna Feil<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Donata Massimiani<br />Ashlyn Ruiz<br />Lizzie Hunkele<br />[[Talia Booker]]<br />Layla Stiscak
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 281: Line 307:
|Confessions
|Confessions
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 287: Line 313:
|Mouths Only Lying
|Mouths Only Lying
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Paslawski<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Paslawski<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 293: Line 319:
|Planet Earth
|Planet Earth
|Open
|Open
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Madison Naugle<br />Julia Paslawski<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Megan Sullivan<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Madison Naugle<br />Julia Paslawski<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 300: Line 326:
|Dangerous
|Dangerous
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Kailtyn Allen<br />Talia Booker<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Louise Hindsbo<br />Layla Jeyd<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />Kaitlyn Sullivan<br />Megan Sullivan<br />Madelyn Trent
|[[Kaitlyn Allen]]<br />[[Talia Booker]]<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Louise Hindsbo<br />[[Layla Jeyd]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Sullivan]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]<br />[[Madelyn Trent]]
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 306: Line 332:
|Riccochet
|Riccochet
|Open
|Open
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Maddie Rankin<br />Carly Seaman<br />Megan Sullivan<br />Madelyn Trent
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Maddie Rankin<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]<br />[[Madelyn Trent]]
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 312: Line 338:
|We Don't
|We Don't
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Sheridan Naugle<br />Kiera Reese<br />Carly Seaman<br />Megan Sullivan<br />Madelyn Trent
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Sheridan Naugle<br />Kiera Reese<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]<br />[[Madelyn Trent]]
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 318: Line 344:
|. Like a Record Baby
|. Like a Record Baby
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Maddie Rankin<br />Megan Sullivan<br />Madelyn Trent
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Maddie Rankin<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]<br />[[Madelyn Trent]]
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />IDA People's Choice Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />IDA People's Choice Award
Line 324: Line 350:
|Island Breeze
|Island Breeze
|Open
|Open
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Carly Seaman<br />Megan Sullivan<br />Madelyn Trent
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]<br />[[Madelyn Trent]]
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 330: Line 356:
|Perception
|Perception
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Maddie Rankin<br />Megan Sullivan
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Maddie Rankin<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Senior Odyssey Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Senior Odyssey Award
Line 336: Line 362:
|Glory
|Glory
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Kailtyn Allen<br />Talia Booker<br />Haley Engelmore<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Breanna Feil<br />Alexis Gorman<br />Louise Hindsbo<br />Layla Jeyd<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Alexa Lombardo<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Sheridan Naugle<br />Maddie Rankin<br />Kaitlyn Sullivan<br />Megan Sullivan<br />Madelyn Trent
|[[Kaitlyn Allen]]<br />[[Talia Booker]]<br />Haley Engelmore<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Breanna Feil<br />Alexis Gorman<br />Louise Hindsbo<br />[[Layla Jeyd]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />Alexa Lombardo<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Sheridan Naugle<br />Maddie Rankin<br />[[Kaitlyn Sullivan]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]<br />[[Madelyn Trent]]
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 342: Line 368:
|Golden Years
|Golden Years
|Open
|Open
|Savannah Adams<br />Kailtyn Allen<br />Talia Booker<br />Haley Engelmore<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Louise Hindsbo<br />Isabella Iaquinta<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Alexa Lombardo<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Maddie Rankin<br />Kiera Reese<br />Carly Seaman<br />Kaitlyn Sullivan<br />Megan Sullivan<br />Madelyn Trent
|Savannah Adams<br />[[Kaitlyn Allen]]<br />[[Talia Booker]]<br />Haley Engelmore<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Louise Hindsbo<br />Isabella Iaquinta<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />Alexa Lombardo<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Maddie Rankin<br />Kiera Reese<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Sullivan]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]<br />[[Madelyn Trent]]
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 359: Line 385:
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Massimiani Sisters]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2000 births]]