Alyssa Massimiani: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 15: Line 15:
|titles = 2009 KAR Miss Petite Dance
|titles = 2009 KAR Miss Petite Dance
|parents = Kaethe Massimiani (mother)
|parents = Kaethe Massimiani (mother)
|siblings = Donata Massimiani (sister) <br> Samantha Massimiani (sister) <br> Arthur Massimiani (brother)
|siblings = [[Donata Massimiani]] (sister) <br> Samantha Massimiani (sister) <br> Arthur Massimiani (brother)
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]]
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]]
}}'''Alyssa Massimiani''' (born on February 15, 2000) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at the Studio 19 Dance Complex and at the Elite Dance by Damian.
}}'''Alyssa Massimiani''' (born on February 15, 2000) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at the Studio 19 Dance Complex and at the Elite Dance by Damian studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 92: Line 92:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
|Smother
|Smother
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 98: Line 98:
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky)
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky)
|Top 10 Teen
|Top 10 Teen
|-
|Nights in White Satin
|Open
|Katie Watts<br />& Madelyne Spang
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016