Khloe Kwon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (73 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Khloe Jadyn Kwon''' (born on August | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = {{PAGENAME}} | |||
|image = File:Khloe Kwon 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|08|23}} | |||
|birthdate = August 23, 2011 | |||
|nationality = Asian-American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = 4'9" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 8th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday <br> MTA Kids | |||
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts | |||
|titles = 2019 Rainbow Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
|parents = Sonya Kwon (mother) <br> John Kwon (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Kylie Kwon]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Brinkley Cheo]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Kayree Cardona]] <br> [[Tayah Kilmuck]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Kenlee Townsend]] <br> [[Rose Pinto]] | |||
|nicknames = Khlo Khlo Khlo | |||
}}'''Khloe Jadyn Kwon''' (born on August 23, 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister [[Kylie Kwon|Kylie]]. Their mother owns PAVE School of the Arts. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Shamey Shame | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Character | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jordan Blais | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 31: | Line 51: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Want to be Evil | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jordan Blais | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Cut Above the Rest | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Swagger Jagger | | rowspan="3" |Swagger Jagger | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jordan Blais | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/426/act/436/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Swagger Jagger]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 57: | Line 77: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |When She Loved Me | ||
|Graffiti | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Jordan Blais | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Graffiti | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jordan Blais | |||
|Spotlight (San Gabriel) | |Spotlight (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|Black Pink! | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|Jazz | |- | ||
|Jordan Blais | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|KAR Live (Irvine) | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Black Pink! | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jordan Blais | |||
|KAR Live (Irvine)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1405/act/495/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Black Pink!]</ref> | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Seattle) | |Radix (Seattle) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Yikes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
|End of Time | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |1000 Faces | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Delight | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rule the Streets | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Holden Maples | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shake & Pop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ali Pfleger | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Juice | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Scott Myrick | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ceo | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Rune | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Jump (Honolulu) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 215: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Sasha Dee | |Sasha Dee | ||
|Harbor Pitkin | |[[Harbor Pitkin]] | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="3" |2020-1 | ||
|Took the Night | | rowspan="3" |Took the Night | ||
|Hip Hop | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Harbor Pitkin]] | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Blow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Alex Alba<br />Jordan Blais<br />Savanna Kubat | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Everleigh Soutas]] | ||
|KAR Live (Irvine) | |KAR Live (Irvine) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Gem Elite Duets/Trios<br />Diamond Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duo/Trio Open | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|The Remix | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Monsters | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Take It | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Donatella | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alex Alba | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]] | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Telephone | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alex Alba | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]] | |||
|Revel (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shoeless Joe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Production) Lines<br />Best Direction | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Khloe Kwon/Gallery]] | |||
== | ==References== | ||
< | <references/> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/khloekwon/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/khloekwon/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@khloekwonn TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCw6xenCtw1qsxBcy-So7O6w YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCw6xenCtw1qsxBcy-So7O6w YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Kwon Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||