Kennedy Grace: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 2600:1700:6A30:BCD0:457C:24EC:9E44:2ACD (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (45 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kennedy Grace Gill''' (born on September 29, 2009) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
==External | |name = Kennedy Grace Gill | ||
|image = File:Kennedy Grace 2025.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|09|29}} | |||
|birthdate = September 29, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Green | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = 10th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = MTA Kids <br> Zuri Agency <br> CESD Talent Agency <br> SJHHS Cheerleaders | |||
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> South Coast Competitive <br> The Space | |||
|parents = unknown | |||
|siblings = Two Brothers | |||
|friends = [[Rose Pinto]] <br> [[Ayiah Soufi]] <br> [[Ellianna Turner]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Brinkley Cheo]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Ella Grace Carlson]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] | |||
}}'''Kennedy Grace Gill''' (born on September 29, 2009) is a dancer, model & actress from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | |||
During one year, she trained at South Coast Competitive. | |||
In July 2022, she attended a live taping of ''So You Think You Can Dance''. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Baby I'm a Star | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Palm Springs) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |But I'm a Good Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" |Character | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|BravO! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Climb | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |See You Again | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Begging | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sweet Child of Mine | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ellianna Turner]] | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|BravO! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |California Girls | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Rose Pinto]] | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Best Friends | |||
| | |||
|[[Rose Pinto]] | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Novice Duo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rain on Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Rose Pinto]] | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Besties | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ayiah Soufi]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hard Knock Life | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ayiah Soufi]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pure Imagination | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Rose Pinto]]<br />Memphis Wright | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Palm Springs) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical DUets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Best Friends | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Rose Pinto]]<br />[[Ellianna Turner]] | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Elastic Heart | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ayiah Soufi]]<br />Lily Hoang | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Kennedy Grace.jpg | |||
Kennedy Grace 2021.jpg | |||
Kennedy Grace 2022.jpg | |||
Kennedy Grace 2023.jpg | |||
Kennedy Grace 2024.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lovekennedygrace/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/lovekennedygrace/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CONlHDqh8Td/ Let’s Travel With Barbie] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@lovekennedygrace TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@lovekennedygracee YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||