Bryn Zimmerman: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Changed protection settings for "Bryn Zimmerman" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (expires 20:13, 23 July 2022 (UTC)) [Move=Allow only administrators] (expires 20:13, 23 July 2022 (UTC)) [Delete=Allow only administrators] (expires 20:13, 23 July 2022 (UTC)) [Protect=Allow only administrators] (expires 20:13, 23 July 2022 (UTC)))
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Bryn Zimmerman
|name = Bryn Zimmerman
|image = File:Bryn Zimmerman.jpg
|image = File:Zimmerbryn 217270256 4006987789369833 3583920359152590642 n.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 10
|age = {{age|2011|10|16}}
|birthdate = October 16, 2011
|birthdate = October 16, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 5th (22/23)
|school grade = 8th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> Sequel Dance Complex
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> Sequel Dance Complex
|siblings = two brothers and a sister
|siblings = two brothers and a sister
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]]
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Brinkley Cheo]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> Rose Pinto
|pets = 1 cat: Sugar
|pets = 1 cat: Sugar
|nicknames = Brynie
|nicknames = Brynie
}}'''Bryn Zimmerman''' (born on October 16, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. Previously, she trained at The URGE Dance Complex with her friend, [[Joah Moore]], who also trains with her at PAVE.
}}'''Bryn Zimmerman''' (born on October 16, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. Previously, she trained at The URGE Dance Complex with her friend, [[Joah Moore]], who also trains with her at PAVE.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 134: Line 134:
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Champagne Taste
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
|24/7
|
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Burning Up
|
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|}
|}
Line 556: Line 573:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:URGE Dancers]]
[[Category:URGE Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]