Hayden Overholtzer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Hayden Overholtzer.jpg | |image = File:Hayden Overholtzer.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|03|16}} | ||
|birthdate = March 16, 2011 | |birthdate = March 16, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Green | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Strawberry Blonde | |hair color = Strawberry Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> Sequel Dance Complex | |dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> Sequel Dance Complex | ||
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] | |friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Scarlet Kendall]] <br> [[Tori Thalken]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] <br> [[Brinkley Cheo]] | ||
}}'''Hayden Noelle Overholtzer''' (born on March 16, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. Previously, she trained at The URGE Dance Complex with her friends Wavy, Bryn, Devyn and Joah. | }}'''Hayden Noelle Overholtzer''' (born on March 16, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. Previously, she trained at The URGE Dance Complex with her friends [[Wavy Hazen|Wavy]], [[Bryn Zimmerman|Bryn]], [[Devyn Robertson|Devyn]] and [[Joah Moore|Joah]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 12 & Under Photogenic Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Shining Star Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in 12 & Under Photogenic Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Shining Star Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown (Downey 2) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Novice 9-11 Solos<br />Photogenic 11 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Novice 9-11 Solos<br />Photogenic 11 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Junior Photogenic Winner | |Junior Photogenic Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Oceans | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| Line 127: | Line 130: | ||
| rowspan="5" |PYT | | rowspan="5" |PYT | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |[[Kaylee Townsend]] | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 134: | Line 137: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tiny Shining Star Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Tiny Shining Star Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 144: | Line 147: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with The URGE==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Baby-yonce | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Noelle Messa | |||
|Pheonix Kaneaiakala<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Poker Face | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />[[Devyn Robertson]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|When You Believe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Crowe<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Da Zurt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Ava Hommerding<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Presley Light<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />Narah Kaewmanee<br />Madeline Baker<br />Megan Baenardo<br />Annika Tootikian<br />Aubrey Ceja<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Jazlyn Diaz<br />Paisley Osmena<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Amee Franczyk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|Wiggle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Tori Thalken]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Push It | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Saved | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Amee Franczyk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|How Long Will I Love You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Caimbre Laven<br />Addison Koopman<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Lauren Pinner<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/hayden_noelle/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:URGE Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||