Devyn Robertson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Undo revision 88633 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Devyn Robertson.jpg | |image = File:Devyn Robertson.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2010|03|04}} | ||
|birthdate = March 4, 2010 | |birthdate = March 4, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|height = 4’9” | |height = 4’9” | ||
|hometown = Orange County, California | |hometown = Orange County, California | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Strawberry Blonde | |hair color = Strawberry Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> Sequel Dance Complex | |dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> Sequel Dance Complex | ||
|titles = 2021 Rainbow Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | |titles = 2021 Rainbow Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|parents = Sonia Robertson (mother) <br> | |parents = Sonia Robertson (mother) <br> Matt Robertson (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Danica Robertson]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Danica Robertson]] (sister) <br> Derrick Robertson (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] | |friends = [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]]<br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Rose Pinto]] | ||
|nicknames = Dev | |nicknames = Dev | ||
}}'''Devyn Robertson''' (born on March 4, 2010) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister [[Danica Robertson|Danica]]. | }}'''Devyn Robertson''' (born on March 4, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her big sister [[Danica Robertson|Danica]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Attention | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Danielle Laven | ||
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/596/act/316/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Attention - Rainbow (Costa Mesa)]</ref> | |Rainbow (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/596/act/316/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Attention - Rainbow (Costa Mesa)]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY<br />Rising Starz Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY<br />Rising Starz Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Feedback | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|Cutting Edge in Tap | |Cutting Edge in Tap | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1505/act/73/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Feedback - KAR (Riverside)]</ref> | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1505/act/73/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Feedback - KAR (Riverside)]</ref> | ||
| Line 155: | Line 167: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|How Long Will I Love You | |How Long Will I Love You? | ||
| | | | ||
|Caimbre Laven<br />Addison Koopman<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Lauren Pinner<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]] | |Caimbre Laven<br />Addison Koopman<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Lauren Pinner<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]] | ||
| Line 191: | Line 203: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
|Riot Rhythm | | rowspan="4" |Riot Rhythm | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |I Feel Pretty | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Ella Smallwood<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Open) Large Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump ( | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Devyn Robertson/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Line 242: | Line 248: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
* [https://www.tiktok.com/@devyn_robertsonn TikTok (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/devyn_robertsonn/ Instagram] | ||
* [https://www.tiktok.com/@devyn_robertsonnn TikTok (2)] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@devyn_robertsonn TikTok (1)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@devyn_robertsonnn TikTok (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:URGE Dancers]] | [[Category:URGE Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Robertson Sisters]] | [[Category:Robertson Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||