Belle Arauz: Difference between revisions

>Dancer234
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|image=File:BelleArauzHeadshot 2-002753.jpg
|image=File:Belle Arauz 2024.jpg
|name=Belle Marie Arauz
|name=Belle Marie Arauz
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=8
|age={{age|2014|11|18}}
|birthdate=November 18, 2014
|birthdate=November 18, 2014
|nationality=Latin American
|nationality=Latin American
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color=Brunette
|hair color=Brunette
|profession=Dancer <br> Model
|profession=Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations=MSA Agency <br> Five Dancewear
|affiliations=MSA Agency <br> Five Dancewear <br> Weissman Dance
|dance studios=Dancetown <br> Spotlight Dance Academy <br> Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Millennium Dance Complex
|dance studios=Dancetown <br> Spotlight Dance Academy <br> Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Millennium Dance Complex
|titles=''see below''
|titles=''see below''
|parents=Aileen Arauz (mother)
|parents=Aileen Arauz (mother)
|friends=[[Penelope Gomez]]
|friends=[[Penelope Gomez]] <br> [[Sienna Di Pietro]]
}}'''Belle Marie Arauz''' (born on November 18, 2014) is a young dancer from Miami, Florida, who currently trains at Dancetown. Previously she trained at Spotlight Dance Academy.
}}'''Belle Marie Arauz''' (born on November 18, 2014) is a young dancer from Miami, Florida, who currently trains at Dancetown. Previously she trained at Spotlight Dance Academy.


Line 332: Line 332:
|JUMP (Ft. Lauderdale)
|JUMP (Ft. Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Victory
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Aileen Arauz
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|I am Human
|Contemporary
|Kirsten Russell
|NUVO (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|How to Feel
|Contemporary
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Mini Female Best Dancer Winner
|}
|}


Line 485: Line 507:
|Sweet Child of Mine
|Sweet Child of Mine
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Ehimar Adrianza
|Ehimar Adrianza<br />Rebecca Ciprian<br />Florencia Garcia<br />Melanie Jimenez<br />Alyssa Maria<br />Annabelle Munevar<br />Delilah Perez<br />Jasmine Perez<br />Alexis Suarez<br />Mila Vega
Rebecca Ciprian
Florencia Garcia
Melanie Jimenez
Alyssa Maria
Annabelle Munevar
Delilah Perez
Jasmine Perez
Alexis Suarez
Mila Vega
|
|
|
|
Line 500: Line 513:
|Jungle
|Jungle
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Ehimar Adrianza
|Ehimar Adrianza<br />Rebecca Ciprian<br />Kiara Garcia<br />Florencia Garcia<br />Melanie Jimenez<br />Isabella Juarez<br />Alyssa Maria<br />Celine Menendez<br />Annabelle Munevar<br />Delilah Perez<br />Isabella Perez<br />Juliette Rivero<br />Zaleth Rodriguez<br />Janet Suarez<br />Valeria Valdes<br />Mila Vega
Rebecca Ciprian
Kiara Garcia
Florencia Garcia
Melanie Jimenez
Isabella Juarez
Alyssa Maria
Celine Menendez
Annabelle Munevar
Delilah Perez
Isabella Perez
Juliette Rivero
Zaleth Rodriguez
Janet Suarez
Valeria Valdes
Mila Vega
|
|
|
|
Line 527: Line 525:
|Fabulous
|Fabulous
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Rebecca Ciprian
|Rebecca Ciprian<br />Florencia Garcia<br />Annabelle Munevar<br />Delilah Perez<br />Jasmine Perez<br />Mila Vega
Florencia Garcia
Annabelle Munevar
Delilah Perez
Jasmine Perez
Mila Vega
|
|
|
|
Line 544: Line 537:
|Fly
|Fly
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Ehimar Adrianza
|Ehimar Adrianza<br />Adriana Carrera<br />Kiara Garcia<br />Isabella Juarez<br />Ariana Reinoso<br />Arianna Sanchez<br />Janet Suarez<br />Valeria Valdes
Adriana Carrera
Kiara Garcia
Isabella Juarez
Ariana Reinoso
Arianna Sanchez
Janet Suarez
Valeria Valdes
|
|
|
|
Line 558: Line 544:
|Awoo
|Awoo
|Open
|Open
|Ehimar Adrianza
|Ehimar Adrianza<br />Florencia Garcia<br />Melanie Jimenez<br />Isabella Juarez<br />Annabelle Munevar<br />Valeria Valdes
Florencia Garcia
Melanie Jimenez
Isabella Juarez
Annabelle Munevar
Valeria Valdes
|
|
|
|
Line 569: Line 550:
|Google Me
|Google Me
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Ehimar Adrianza
|Ehimar Adrianza<br />Rebecca Ciprian<br />Florencia Garcia<br />Melanie Jimenez<br />Isabella Juarez<br />Annabelle Munevar<br />Isabella Perez<br />Juliette Rivero<br />Valeria Valdes<br />Mila Vega
Rebecca Ciprian
Florencia Garcia
Melanie Jimenez
Isabella Juarez
Annabelle Munevar
Isabella Perez
Juliette Rivero
Valeria Valdes
Mila Vega
|
|
|
|
Line 584: Line 556:
|Tea Party
|Tea Party
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Rosemary Angulo
|Rosemary Angulo<br />Rebecca Ciprian<br />Bella Garcia<br />Florencia Gargia<br />Khloe Infante<br />Addalyn Jarquin<br />Delilah Perez<br />Jasmine Perez<br />Bellany Rodriguez
Rebecca Ciprian
Bella Garcia
Florencia Gargia
Khloe Infante
Addalyn Jarquin
Delilah Perez
Jasmine Perez
Bellany Rodriguez
|
|
|
|
Line 599: Line 563:
|Chasing Cars
|Chasing Cars
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Florencia Garcia
|Florencia Garcia<br />Kiara Garcia<br />Sophia Garcia
Kiara Garcia
Sophia Garcia
|
|
|
|
Line 607: Line 569:
|Unchained Melody
|Unchained Melody
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Florencia Garcia
|Florencia Garcia<br />Janet Suarez<br />Kiara Garcia<br />Sophia Garcia
Janet Suarez
Kiara Garcia
Sophia Garcia
|
|
|
|
Line 627: Line 586:
*2022 Petite Miss Starpower
*2022 Petite Miss Starpower
*2022 Miss Mini Primetime Dance
*2022 Miss Mini Primetime Dance
*2024 Mini Female Best Dancer Winner


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 637: Line 597:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Dancetown Dancers]]
[[Category:Spotlight Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:Spotlight Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]]
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2014 births]]