Penelope Gomez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''Penelope Gomez''' (born on August 2, 2013) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at the Inspire Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at the Spotlight Dance Academy. ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" |- ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dan..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Penelope Gomez''' (born on August 2, 2013) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at the Inspire Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at the Spotlight Dance Academy. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image=File:Penelope Gomez.jpg | |||
|name=Penelope Gomez | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2013|08|02}} | |||
|birthdate=August 2, 2013 | |||
|nationality=Latin American | |||
|hometown=Miami, Florida | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brunette | |||
|school grade=6th (24/25) | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations=MSA Agency | |||
|dance studios=Spotlight Dance Academy <br> Inspire Dance Company | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|friends=[[Belle Arauz]] | |||
|pets=Ginger Gomez | |||
|nicknames=Penny | |||
}}'''Penelope Gomez''' (born on August 2, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the Inspire Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at the Spotlight Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Boyfriend's Back | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alexandra Rodriguez | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
|Icon Winner | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Idol Winner | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Move | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Alexandra Rodriguez | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Solos<br />Miss Ruby Petite Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ADE (Miami) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity Virtual | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Falling in Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Alexandra Rodriguez | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ADE (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Virtual | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rain | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|DanceMakers (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bird Set Free | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Revolution (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (West Palm Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Shakers Solos | |||
|- | |||
|STG Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Skyscraper | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jasmine Castro | |||
|STG (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | |||
|- | |||
|STG Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fusion (West Palm Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 157: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |||
| | |There You'll Be | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Belle Arauz]] | ||
|DanceMakers (Daytona Beach) | |DanceMakers (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 126: | Line 203: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Penelope Gomez/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 133: | Line 213: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Spotlight Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||