Scarlett Petty: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (104 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Scarlett Grace Petty.jpg | |image = File:Scarlett Grace Petty.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|07|15}} | ||
|birthdate = July 15, 2009 | |birthdate = July 15, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Austin, Texas | |hometown = Austin, Texas | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = N/A | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Dancers Care Foundation <br> Tiger Friday <br> SugarHaul Company | |affiliations = Dancers Care Foundation <br> Tiger Friday <br> SugarHaul Company <br> Dancewear Solutions <br> Schuller Talent <br> Go 2 Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = Feat Studios Dance Company <br> | |dance studios = Feat Studios Dance Company <br> ALDC LA | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Nicole Boyce Petty (mother) | |parents = Nicole Boyce Petty (mother) | ||
|siblings = Tristan Petty (big brother) <br> Jagger Cole Petty (little brother) | |siblings = Tristan Petty (big brother) <br> Jagger Cole Petty (little brother) | ||
|friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Jaelyn Ward]] <br> [[Mariah Sullivan]] <br> [[Gianna McDade]] <br> [[Gianna Jones]] | |friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Jaelyn Ward]] <br> [[Mariah Sullivan]] <br> [[Gianna McDade]] <br> [[Gianna Jones]] | ||
}}'''Scarlett Grace Petty''' (born on July 15, 2009) is | }}'''Scarlett Grace Petty''' (born on July 15, 2009) is teenage dancer from Texas, who currently trains at the Abby Lee Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Liability | | rowspan="6" |Liability | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Legacy (Dallas) | |Legacy (Dallas) | ||
| Line 52: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Made for Walking | | rowspan="6" |Made for Walking | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Legacy (Dallas) | |Legacy (Dallas) | ||
| Line 273: | Line 274: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2022 | ||
|We Both Reached | |We Both Reached<br />for the Gun | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| Line 301: | Line 302: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Both Sides Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos<br />Solo Icon<br />Title Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos<br />Solo Icon<br />Title Winner | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals | |||
|National Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine (Tulsa) | |Tremaine (Tulsa) | ||
| Line 334: | Line 338: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="27" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |Vienna | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 344: | Line 348: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Kansas City) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 351: | Line 358: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Murfreesboro) | |Nexstar (Murfreesboro) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar Elite<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Houston) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Houston) | |Starbound (Houston) | ||
| Line 363: | Line 370: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Dublin) | |Believe (Dublin) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Believe<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Dallas) | |Imagine (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Outstanding Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Are You Ready (Los Angeles) | |Are You Ready (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|World Dance Pageant (Secaucus) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> for Teen Miss World Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Burning Love | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rachelle Rak | |||
|Nexstar (Murfreesboro) | |Nexstar (Murfreesboro) | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
| Line 392: | Line 405: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Open Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Open Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |5 Star Elite | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lady in Red | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Moh | |||
|Starpower (Tulsa) | |Starpower (Tulsa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Houston) | |Starbound (Houston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top 10 Teen Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Contemporary Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Top 10 Teen Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Contemporary Solos<br />Elite Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Dublin) | |Believe (Dublin) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="28" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="15" |Can You Hear Me | |||
| rowspan="15" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="15" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Houston) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Elite Artist of the Year Nominee<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Elite Artist of the Year Nominee<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Albuquerque) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Dupree Dance (Denton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Performance Teen Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Austin) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Dancer Palooza<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite<br />Power Pak $100 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />Dancer Palooza<br />Power Pak Invite<br />Power Pak $100 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top 5 Teen Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Lyrical Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Lyrical Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum Invitational (Itasca) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />STOP THE CLOCK!! | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |Clair de Lune | |||
| rowspan="13" |Open | |||
| rowspan="13" |Rachel Moh | |||
|Platinum (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Elite Artist of the Year Nominee<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Houston) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Open Solos<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Albuquerque) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Austin) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Top 5 Teen Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Open Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Dallas) | |Imagine (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Outstanding Technique Award<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top 10 Teen Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Open Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum Invitational (Itasca) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Open Solos<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant (Secaucus) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> for Teen Miss World Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="13" |When I Look at You | |||
| rowspan="13" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="13" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />Miss Imagine<br />Outstanding Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />Miss Dance America<br />Dancer Palooza $150 Voucher<br />The Rock School for Dance Scholarship<br />Power Pak Invite<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top 10 Senior Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Lyrical Solos<br />13 & Over Solo Diamond Award<br />Golden Ticket<br />Ignite Scholarship<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Houston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Nexstar<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />$100 WDP Scholarship<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />Miss Imagine<br />Outstanding Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />Best in Category - Level 3<br />Senior Lyrical Solo Recipient<br />Dancer Palooza $150 Voucher<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />Dancer Palooza $150 Voucher<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top 10 Senior Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Lyrical Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Teen DOTY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant (Secaucus) | |||
|Miss World Dance Finalist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 474: | Line 627: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional | ==Dance Titles== | ||
[[Scarlett Petty/Gallery]] | *2018 Mini Miss Legacy | ||
*2018 Little Miss Star of Hope | |||
*2018 Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
*2019 Junior Miss Star of Hope | |||
*2021 Junior Miss Starbound | |||
*2021 Junior Miss Spotlight | |||
*2022 Showbiz Pre-Teen Miss | |||
*2022 Teen Miss Nexstar | |||
*2022 National Junior Miss Starbound | |||
*2023 Teen Miss Imagine | |||
*2023 Teen Miss Believe | |||
*2023 Teen Miss Nexstar | |||
*2023 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
*2024 Teen Elite Artist of the Year Nominee | |||
*2024 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
*2024 Teen Miss Imagine | |||
*2024 Regional Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer 2024 | |||
*2025 Miss Imagine | |||
*2025 Miss Dance America Revolution | |||
*2025 Elite Miss Nexstar | |||
==Additional Pages== | |||
[[Scarlett Petty/Gallery]]<br /> | |||
[[Scarlett Petty/Filmography]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/scarlett.petty/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/scarlett.petty/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@scarlett.petty TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@scarlett.petty TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTuGxB-_G_FpmudEYK8nFiA YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTuGxB-_G_FpmudEYK8nFiA YouTube] | ||
| Line 493: | Line 664: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||