Livia Elswick: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Livia Elswick''' (born on March 20, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Livia Elswick
|image = File:Livia Elswick.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2006|03|20}}
|birthdate = March 20, 2006
|nationality = American
|hometown = Maryland
|height = unknown
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = unknown
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Dance Hope Cure
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Outlet Dance Complex
|titles = 2021 KAR Elite Miss Teen Dance
|parents = Krissy Elswick (mother)
|friends = [[Madison Cubbage]] <br> [[Savannah Logan]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Tessa Stallings]] <br> [[Alyssa Stallings]]
|nicknames = Liv <br> Livi
}}'''Livia Elswick''' (born on March 20, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
Line 14: Line 33:
| rowspan="2" |Heartburn
| rowspan="2" |Heartburn
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sammy Brennan
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Line 21: Line 40:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Your Song
| rowspan="4" |Your Song
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Megan Pistolas
| rowspan="4" |Megan Pistolas
|KAR (Baltimore)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1062/act/237/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Your Song]</ref>
|KAR (Baltimore)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1062/act/237/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Your Song]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance
|-
|BTS (Woodbridge)
|4<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 97: Line 119:
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="7" |2018
|She Bangs
|She Bangs
|
|Jazz
|Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Rachel Sison<br />Chloe Burch<br />Victoria Marston<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Hannah Gonzales<br />Gianna Burns-Ferguson
|Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Rachel Sison<br />Chloe Burch<br />Victoria Marston<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Hannah Gonzales<br />Gianna Burns-Ferguson
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 302: Line 324:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Outlet Dance Complex Dancers]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]