Haley Engelmore: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2025 <br> College Class of 2029 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|nicknames = Hay | |nicknames = Hay | ||
}}'''Haley Engelmore''' (born on August 29, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at Studio 19 Dance Complex. Formerly she trained at trained at eMotion Dance Academy by Erin. | }}'''Haley Engelmore''' (born on August 29, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at Studio 19 Dance Complex. Formerly she trained at trained at eMotion Dance Academy by Erin. | ||
This fall, she'll be studying to be a nurse. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 383: | Line 385: | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2024-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Gravity | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Katie Watts | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2024 | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17<br />Lyrical Solos<br />"Emotional Connection" Special Award<br />5 Star Elite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 17<br />Lyrical Solos<br />"Emotional Connection" Special Award<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 399: | Line 401: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Lyrical Solos<br />Dancer Palooza $150 Voucher<br />Revolutionary | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Lyrical Solos<br />Dancer Palooza $150 Voucher<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DreamMaker (Zanesville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Why Try to<br />Change Me Now | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ry Miller | |||
|ASH (Pittsburgh) | |ASH (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Stand Out Award | |Stand Out Award | ||
| Line 409: | Line 423: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Silver Springs | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Open | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|[[Madelyne Spang]] | |- | ||
|DreamMaker (Zanesville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Silver Springs | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Open Solos<br />Revolutionary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Open Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Open Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Zanesville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Open Solos | |||
5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Open Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 18 Open Solos<br />National Miss Starpower Finalist<br />5 Stars Elite | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 439: | Line 475: | ||
| rowspan="8" |[[Kaitlyn Allen]] | | rowspan="8" |[[Kaitlyn Allen]] | ||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Judges Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||