Talia Booker: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Talia Booker.jpg | |image = File:Talia Booker.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|09|09}} | ||
|birthdate = September 9, 2005 | |birthdate = September 9, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brunette | |hair color = Brunette | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Seneca Valley High School Dance Team <br> University of Kentucky Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex ( | |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (2011-2024) | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = [[Gia Booker]] (sister) | ||
|friends = | |friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Alexa Lombardo]] <br> [[Alyssa Massimiani]] <br> [[Breanna Feil]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Allen]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Sullivan]] <br> [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Layla Stiscak]] <br> [[Louise Hindsbo]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]] | ||
}}'''Talia Booker''' (born on September 9, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex. | }}'''Talia Booker''' (born on September 9, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex. | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
|Too Tweet for You | | rowspan="3" |Biker Babe | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|StarSystems (Charleston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Miss StarSystems | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Petite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2012-13 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Too Tweet for You | |||
| rowspan="9" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="9" |unknown | |||
|StarSystems (Chaleston) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage America (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Miss StarSystems | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Niagara Falls) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Petite Miss America | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Whatever Lola Wants | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
|adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2014-15 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Queen Of The Night | |||
| rowspan="10" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="10" |unknown | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Cleveland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss KAR | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Petite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss StarSystems | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Fire And Ice (Detroit) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VIP (Cincinnati) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|Don't Mean a Thing | |Don't Mean a Thing | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 64: | Line 134: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Salute | | rowspan="12" |2015-16 | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="12" |Cold Hearted | ||
| rowspan="12" |Open | |||
| rowspan="12" |unknown | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Fire And Ice (Detroit) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Cincinnati) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Salute | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shattared | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Swing | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |WILD (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 218: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | ||
| | |StarSystems (Columbus) | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 81: | Line 225: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |StarSystems (Columbus) | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 87: | Line 231: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |StarSystems (Columbus) | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 246: | Line 390: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="7" |When I Ruled | | rowspan="7" |When I Ruled the World | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="7" |Robbie Blue | | rowspan="7" |Robbie Blue | ||
| Line 270: | Line 414: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Irreplaceable | | rowspan="7" |Over Again | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Trevor Lerma | ||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|BTS (New Castle) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in All Star 16-20 Solo<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2023-4 | |||
| rowspan="15" |Irreplaceable | |||
| rowspan="15" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="15" |Robyn Naugle | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 295: | Line 464: | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Tap Age 17 Solos<br />Diamond | |13<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Tap Age 17 Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Tap Age 18 Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine (Zanesville) | ||
|3<sup> | |6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Tap Age 18 Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Tap Age 18 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 314: | Line 480: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |Believe (Coraopolis) | ||
| | |Scratched | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Tap Age 18 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Daisy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dez Soliven | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Hip Hop Age 17-19 Solos<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Hip Hop Age 17-19 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |House and Pressure | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Trevor Lerma | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Jazz Age 18 Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Jazz Age 18 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Jazz Age 18 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |5 Star Elite | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 349: | Line 558: | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:Booker Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||