Alexa Lombardo: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Alexa Lombardo |image = File:Alexa Lombardo.jpg |gender = Female |age = 19 |birthdate = May 31, 2004 |nationality = American |hometown = Pennsylvania |eye color = Brown |hair color = Black |school grade = High School Class of 2022 |profession = Dancer |affiliations = |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (?-2022) |titles = |parents = |siblings = |friends = }}'''Alexa Lombardo''' (born on May 31, 2004) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Alexa Lombardo.jpg | |image = File:Alexa Lombardo.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|05|31}} | ||
|birthdate = May 31, 2004 | |birthdate = May 31, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 | |school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Penn State Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex ( | |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (2007-2022) | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = | |friends = [[Kaitlyn Allen]] <br> [[Talia Booker]] | ||
}}'''Alexa Lombardo''' (born on May 31, 2004) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex. | }}'''Alexa Lombardo''' (born on May 31, 2004) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex. | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2013-4 | |||
| rowspan="11" |Fright Night | |||
| rowspan="11" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="11" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|Onstage America (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Boardman) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 1 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Age 8 Acro/Gym Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 1 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2015-7 | |||
| rowspan="14" |The Original Attack | |||
| rowspan="14" |Open | |||
| rowspan="14" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Boardman) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Cincinnati) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Hollywood Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Nationals) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Myrtle Beach (Nationals) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Spell | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|My Skin | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017-9 | |||
| rowspan="12" |Drowning Shadows | |||
| rowspan="12" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="12" |Katie Watts | |||
|Star Systems (Columbus) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Superstar<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Charleston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teens Super Star Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star<br />Contemporary Solos<br />10<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|Starpowwer (Sandusky) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Hanging On | |||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="10" |Katie Watts | |||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Top Select Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpowwer (Sandusky) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce Nationals (New York) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Overnight | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |unknown | |||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Charleston) | |||
|Superstar | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Toronto) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpowwer (Sandusky) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Delovely | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Katie Watts | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Love Don't Live Here | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Heartburn | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Molly Long | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Jazz Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Dance America<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Youngstown) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Toledo) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Missed | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Katie Watts | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Youngstown) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Toledo) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2020-2 | |||
| rowspan="12" |Blackout | |||
| rowspan="12" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="12" |unknown | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Senior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Youngstown) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Toledo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood Senior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| Line 38: | Line 353: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |Imagine (Zanesville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Lyrical | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 46: | Line 361: | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 56: | Line 371: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |Imagine (Zanesville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br /> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Starpower<br />Battle on the Seas<br />$100 Choice Award<br />Power Pak<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |Believe (Coraopolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br /> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Believe<br />Power Pak<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 | |14<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 408: | ||
|[[Kaitlyn Allen]] | |[[Kaitlyn Allen]] | ||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|2018-9 | |||
|Wild Hearts | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Kiera Reese | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 123: | Line 446: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2022 Miss Dance America | |||
*2022 Miss Imagine | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
*4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Applause | |||
*4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Superstar | |||
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Star Systems | |||
*3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
*10<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Star Systems | |||
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance America | |||
*1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Starpower | |||
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Believe | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Alexa Lombardo/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/alexalombardo19/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/alexalombardo19/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@alexalombardo19/ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 131: | Line 472: | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||