Alexa Lombardo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Alexa Lombardo.jpg | |image = File:Alexa Lombardo.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|05|31}} | ||
|birthdate = May 31, 2004 | |birthdate = May 31, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Penn State Dance Team | |affiliations = Penn State Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex ( | |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (2007-2022) | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="11" |2013-4 | ||
|Fright Night | | rowspan="11" |Fright Night | ||
|Acrobatic | | rowspan="11" |Acrobatic | ||
|Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | | rowspan="11" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | ||
|Onstage America (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Boardman) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 1 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Age 8 Acro/Gym Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 1 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2015-7 | |||
| rowspan="14" |The Original Attack | |||
| rowspan="14" |Open | |||
| rowspan="14" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Boardman) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Cincinnati) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Hollywood Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Nationals) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Myrtle Beach (Nationals) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Spell | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|My Skin | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2017-9 | | rowspan="12" |2017-9 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 144: | ||
| rowspan="12" |Katie Watts | | rowspan="12" |Katie Watts | ||
|Star Systems (Columbus) | |Star Systems (Columbus) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Superstar<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 51: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |Nexstar (Cleveland) | ||
| Line 60: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems (Charleston) | |Star Systems (Charleston) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teens Super Star Solos<br /> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teens Super Star Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Star Systems | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |Believe (Wheeling) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star<br />Contemporary Solos<br />10<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Star Systems | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpowwer (Sandusky) | |Starpowwer (Sandusky) | ||
| Line 100: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpowwer (Sandusky) | |Starpowwer (Sandusky) | ||
| Line 129: | Line 231: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Open Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Open Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 164: | Line 266: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Molly Long | | rowspan="5" |Molly Long | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Jazz Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Dance America<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems (Youngstown) | |Star Systems (Youngstown) | ||
| Line 182: | Line 284: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="7" |Katie Watts | | rowspan="7" |Katie Watts | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 189: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Lyrical | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
| Line 207: | Line 309: | ||
| rowspan="12" |Contemporary | | rowspan="12" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="12" |unknown | | rowspan="12" |unknown | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 15 Contemporary<br />5 Star Elite | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 214: | Line 316: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Contemporary | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
| Line 223: | Line 325: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP Dance (Toledo) | |VIP Dance (Toledo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood Senior Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | ||
| Line 240: | Line 342: | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 251: | Line 353: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |Imagine (Zanesville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Lyrical | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 259: | Line 361: | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 269: | Line 371: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |Imagine (Zanesville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br /> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Starpower<br />Battle on the Seas<br />$100 Choice Award<br />Power Pak<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |Believe (Coraopolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br /> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Believe<br />Power Pak<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 | |14<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 306: | Line 408: | ||
|[[Kaitlyn Allen]] | |[[Kaitlyn Allen]] | ||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|2018-9 | |||
|Wild Hearts | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Kiera Reese | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 336: | Line 446: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2022 Miss Dance America | |||
*2022 Miss Imagine | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
*4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Applause | |||
*4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Superstar | |||
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Star Systems | |||
*3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
*10<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Star Systems | |||
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance America | |||
*1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Starpower | |||
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Believe | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Alexa Lombardo/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/alexalombardo19/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.instagram.com/alexalombardo19/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@alexalombardo19/ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 344: | Line 472: | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||