Julia Paslawski: Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Julia Paslawski.jpg
|image = File:Julia Paslawski.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 20
|age = {{age|2002|12|28}}
|birthdate = December 28, 2002
|birthdate = December 28, 2002
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations =  
|affiliations = The Ohio State Dance Team
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (?-2021)
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (?-2021)
|titles =  
|titles =''see below''
|parents =  
|parents =  
|siblings = Ava Paslawski (sister)
|siblings = Ava Paslawski (sister)
|friends =  
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Alexa Lombardo]] <br> [[Breanna Feil]] <br> [[Haley Engelmore]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Allen]] <br> [[Kyleigh Turner‎‎]] <br> [[Louise Hindsbo]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Macie Blacklidge]]
}}'''Julia Paslawski''' (born on December 28, 2002) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex.
}}'''Julia Paslawski''' (born on December 28, 2002) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex.


Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2011
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|2012
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|2013
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|2014
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|TBA
|TBA
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015-16
|Skinny Love
|Lyrical
|unknown
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|Vogue
|Jazz
|unknown
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|2016-17
|Child of Light
|Open
|unknown
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2017-9
| rowspan="18" |2017-9
Line 38: Line 86:
|-
|-
|Star Systems (Columbus)
|Star Systems (Columbus)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Teen Miss Star Systems<br />Superstar
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Star Systems<br />Superstar
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 56: Line 104:
|-
|-
|Star Systems (Charleston)
|Star Systems (Charleston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teens Super Star Solos<br />Teen Miss Star Systems<br />Superstar
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />Teen Miss Star Systems<br />Superstar
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
Line 65: Line 113:
|-
|-
|Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teens Super Star Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Teen Miss Star Systems<br />4<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star<br />Lyrical Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star<br />Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Star Systems
|-
|-
|Revolution (Columbus)
|Revolution (Columbus)
Line 87: Line 135:
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|5 Star Elite
|5 Star Elite
|-
|2018
|Without You
|Open
|unknown
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2018-9
| rowspan="10" |2018-9
Line 114: Line 169:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Warren)
|Rainbow (Warren)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Top Elite Starz Solo 15-19<br />Double Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpowwer (Sandusky)
|Starpowwer (Sandusky)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
Line 142: Line 197:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 17 Open<br />5 Star Elite
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
Line 156: Line 211:
| rowspan="7" |unknown
| rowspan="7" |unknown
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 17 Lyrical<br />5 Star Elite
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 162: Line 217:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 18 Lyrical Solo<br />Revolutionary
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 18 Lyrical Solos<br />Revolutionary
|-
|-
|Star Systems (Youngstown)
|Star Systems (Youngstown)
Line 168: Line 223:
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Toledo)
|VIP Dance (Toledo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Solo Senior<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Senior Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 174: Line 229:
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos)
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solo Advanced 15-19 Solo<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Move Together
| rowspan="7" |Move Together
Line 180: Line 235:
| rowspan="7" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="7" |Amy Berokoff
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 17 Contemporary<br />5 Star Elite
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 208: Line 263:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 18 Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 18<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|Showbiz (Columbus)
Line 220: Line 275:
|-
|-
|Radix (Baltimore)
|Radix (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />ON THE EDGE!!
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
|ASH (Philadelphia)
|ASH (Philadelphia)
Line 247: Line 302:
| rowspan="15" |Open
| rowspan="15" |Open
| rowspan="15" |Katie Watts
| rowspan="15" |Katie Watts
| rowspan="15" |Julia Paslawski
| rowspan="15" |[[Megan Sullivan]]
|Star Systems (Columbus)
|Star Systems (Columbus)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teens Super Star Duo/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Star Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 255: Line 310:
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Top Elite Duet/Trio 12-14
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Starpower (Columbus)
|unknown
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Elite Duet/Trio 12-14
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Cleveland)
|Nexstar (Cleveland)
Line 267: Line 322:
|-
|-
|Star Systems (Charleston)
|Star Systems (Charleston)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teens Super Star Duo/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Star Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Top Elite Duet/Trio 15-19
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Believe (Wheeling)
|Believe (Wheeling)
Line 276: Line 331:
|-
|-
|Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teens Super Star Duo/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Star Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Revolution (Columbus)
|Revolution (Columbus)
Line 285: Line 340:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Warren)
|Rainbow (Warren)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Top Elite Starz Duet/Trio 15-19<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|Starpower (Sandusky)
Line 314: Line 369:
|}
|}


==External Link==
==Dance Titles==
*2017 Teen Miss Star Systems
*2017 National Miss Fierce Dance
 
===Runner-Up Titles===
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Star Systems
*1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Starpower
*1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance America
 
==Additional Page==
[[Julia Paslawski/Gallery]]
 
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/juliapaslawskii/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/juliapaslawskii/ Instagram]
*[https://vsco.co/juliapaslawski/ VSCO]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@juliapaslawski6692 YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@juliapaslawski2322 YouTube (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 321: Line 391:
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]